
Find hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre, London from NT$5,113
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Victoria Palace Theatre hotels




1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.2 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Brenda
NT$8,461
NT$10,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.2 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
william
NT$14,788
NT$17,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.9 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
hakeem
NT$44,269
NT$53,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne1 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Bartosz
NT$39,420
NT$47,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Hari
NT$22,183
NT$26,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.2 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Elbert
NT$4,260
NT$5,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.8 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Helen
NT$4,900
NT$5,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 1 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
ricky
NT$32,394
NT$40,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
David
NT$10,537
NT$12,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels1 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
seena
NT$36,267
NT$43,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. The Goring
The Goring0.3 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Alexis
NT$25,950
NT$31,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.8 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Abigail
NT$12,241
NT$14,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.6 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Omer
NT$10,732
NT$16,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.3 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Cesar
NT$5,141
NT$6,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.3 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Ann Marie
NT$4,988
NT$5,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.9 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Sean
NT$10,971
NT$13,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.7 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Betsy
NT$10,927
NT$13,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.2 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
Robert
NT$9,155
NT$10,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG1 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
senait
NT$14,067
NT$16,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.8 km from Victoria Palace Theatre
frank
NT$7,320
NT$8,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Victoria Palace Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 731 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 661 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View |
Top Victoria Palace Theatre Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean. However I think the property is under new management now so all of the entertainment and restaurants are gone. The breakfast was not too good at this moment you don’t get value for the money."
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely overnight stay . The hotel Was great and we had a lovely afternoon tea in the afternoon. A few drinks in the bar and a great breakfast in the morning. We had a couple of small things in the room . We explained them to the staff and they were very helpful"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Just a luxury of a stay! My first time in London and so happy I got to experience this beautiful city from this gorgeous hotel!"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was spotlessly clean with a great bed! The location to shopping, restaurants and Victoria station was perfect for us!"
Easyhotel London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very clean and friendly staff. Room is on the small side but accommodating for what we needed. Would stay again as only 9 mins walk from victoria station. Parking outside the hotel. Also air-conditioning and heating. Only £5 to store the bags for the day as well"
Park Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel, and very well situated."
The July London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"This was our very first time staying at The July London, but not our first time in Victoria. The location was ideal!! The lobby is beautiful, and the room was adorable and incredibly convenient!"
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent experience!"
Other attractions near Victoria Palace Theatre

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.

Westminster Cathedral
8.8/10 (98 reviews)
Peer down over London from the summit of the tower and examine the intricate mosaics and exquisite marble designs of the cathedral interior.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Royal Mews
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Royal Mews. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
Victoria Station Travel Information Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza Victoria London
Park Plaza Victoria London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




