
Find hotels near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection, Tepoztlán from NT$1,352
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection hotels




1. Hotel Casa del Angel
Hotel Casa del AngelSanta Cecilia, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Daniel
NT$5,477
NT$6,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Refugio del Colibrí
Refugio del Colibrí2.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Javier
NT$1,402
NT$1,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Hotel Amomoxtli
Hotel AmomoxtliSanto Domingo, 1.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Richard
NT$10,647
NT$13,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo
Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sara
NT$4,395
NT$5,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery
Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & GallerySan Miguel, 0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Nadine
NT$5,102
NT$6,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
Artesanos 11 by RotamundosSan Miguel, 0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Alyssa
NT$2,177
NT$2,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
David
NT$6,098
NT$7,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPA
La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPAValle de Atongo, 2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Aida
NT$6,322
NT$7,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Colibrí Hotel
Colibrí HotelSan Miguel, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Cynthia
NT$4,558
NT$5,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hospedaje Temazcaltitla
Hospedaje Temazcaltitla2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liliana
NT$1,220
NT$1,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Las Casitas Tepoztlan
Las Casitas TepoztlanLa Presa, 1.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ana
NT$10,278
NT$12,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. TuboHotel - Hostel
TuboHotel - Hostel0.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ivan
NT$1,129
NT$1,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Villlas Mexiko
Villlas MexikoLa Presa, 1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liz Adriana
NT$3,706
NT$4,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




14. Hotel JD Tepoztlan
Hotel JD TepoztlanSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sandro
NT$1,902
NT$2,278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Alilo by Muuk
Alilo by Muuk2.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Arnulfo
NT$8,627
NT$10,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Palacio Del Cobre
Palacio Del CobreSan Miguel, 0.6 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Connie
NT$3,785
NT$4,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Gabriela
NT$2,282
NT$2,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Casa Bugambilia
Casa Bugambilia1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
YOSHUA JADHAI
NT$5,131
NT$6,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Casa Tepoztlán
Casa TepoztlánSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Mayra
NT$2,916
NT$3,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Jose
NT$3,109
NT$3,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Casa del Angel | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Refugio del Colibrí | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amomoxtli | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo | 9.2 Wonderful 382 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 465 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
NT$4,395
NT$5,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
NT$5,102
NT$6,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
NT$3,109
NT$3,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
NT$2,282
NT$2,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
NT$1,652
NT$1,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
NT$4,556
NT$5,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
NT$8,627
NT$10,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
NT$1,735
NT$2,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Top Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection Hotel Reviews
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
10/10 Excellent
"The linens and towels are clean clean clean. They pride themselves in hot wash and clean linens as they should. Once you get into the resort it is peaceful and a nice serenity from the cobblestone town activity. There is parking and the valet team is excellent. Security provided throughout the property. Very safe. Easy 10 minute walk to the center of town/market. Staff was pleasant and quick to get what ever you needed, especially water for your room, at all hours. Restaurant was very good, we enjoyed our breakfast and peaceful environment. Highly recommend."
Casa Tepoztlán
10/10 Excellent
"Lo mejor de todo son las personas que ahí trabajan. Muy gentiles y serviciales todos."
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
10/10 Excellent
"We were looking for a hotel for the night after our tequila tour because we did not want to drive drunk. This hotel is a bit pricey for our budget, but it was worth it. The tasty cocktails when you check in, the beautiful and clean swimming pool, the modern rooms, the super friendly staff, and you are right in the middle of the tequila distillery zone. You can smell the sugars of the agave! We loved the magnificent rubber trees on the grounds. The hotel will try to sell you a Tequileña tour--the hotel is actually owned by the distillery. We hearily recommend booking a tour of the artesenal Fortaleza distillery just around the corner. It was excellent. Be sure to get to book a room facing the courtyard--distillery noise affects the city-facing rooms"
Casa Ehua Hotel Galería
8/10 Good
"Hotel is very clean and the staff was very friendly"
Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
10/10 Excellent
"The location is so close to all of the action. I felt safe there as a solo female traveler from the United States. Antonio and his son were very welcoming and it definitely felt as if they were opening up their home to us. Antonio was very helpful with suggestions on what to do and eat. I loved my time there and you will too. "
TuboHotel - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Lo usé para llegar a dormir de una boda y 10/10. Gran relación precio-calidad. Las plantas hacen que se sienta muy ameno. Elige la habitación 12, es la que mejor vista tiene "
Other attractions near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection

Ex-Convent of the Nativity
8.4/10 (127 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tepoztlán when you stop by Ex-Convent of the Nativity. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.

Artisan Market of Tepoztlán
8.8/10 (346 reviews)
Dramatic green mountains create a sensational background to the multiple market stalls, shops and restaurants of the central plaza.

Tepozteco Pyramid
8.8/10 (483 reviews)
Examine the reliefs engraved on the walls of this temple where you can learn about the Aztec empire and admire the panoramic hilltop vista of the town.
New Tepoztlán Market
You can do some window-shopping at New Tepoztlán Market during your visit to Tepoztlán.
Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School
7.8/10 (98 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School, during your trip to Tepoztlán. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.
Bajo La Montaña
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Bajo La Montaña, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tepoztlán. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Del Tepozteco Trailhead
8.6/10 (143 reviews)
You can take time to visit Del Tepozteco Trailhead during your travels to Tepoztlán. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
El Suspiro Tepoztlan
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
El Suspiro Tepoztlan is just one of the places to see in Tepoztlán, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
















