
Find hotels near Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum, Malacca City from NT$358
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum hotels

1. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is NT$1,125
NT$1,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is NT$2,754
NT$3,086 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is NT$4,007
NT$4,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is NT$7,993
NT$8,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,445
NT$3,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

7. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (604 reviews)
The price is NT$1,419
NT$1,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is NT$1,808
NT$2,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka0.4 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,840
NT$2,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is NT$1,178
NT$1,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is NT$238
NT$361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.9 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is NT$2,503
NT$3,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.2 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is NT$2,609
NT$3,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

14. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is NT$2,420
NT$2,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

15. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (480 reviews)
The price is NT$1,131
NT$1,446 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.5 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is NT$2,557
NT$3,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.3 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is NT$1,443
NT$1,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.3 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is NT$1,766
NT$2,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.4 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is NT$1,218
NT$1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is NT$2,025
NT$2,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
Top Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Sungai Rambai Hotels
- Hotels near AEON Bandaraya Melaka Shopping Centre
- Lendu Hotels
- Chalets in Malacca
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Malacca City
- Taman Melaka Baru Hotels
- Hostels in Kampung Tanjung Bidara
- Bemban Hotels
- Rembia Hotels
- Villas in Kampung Tanjung Bidara
- Ujong Pasir Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Malacca City
- Capsule Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels near Jonker Street Night Market
- Hotels near Kee Ann Food Street
- Jonker Walk Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels with Free Parking in Jonker Walk
- 3 Star Hotels in Kampung Bukit Katil
- Batu Berendam Hotels
- Family Hotels in Malacca City
- Condo Rentals in Kampung Baharu Sungai Udang
- 5 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- 3 Star Hotels in Kampung Tanjung Bidara
- Alor Gajah Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Malacca
- Casino Hotels in Malacca City
- Malacca City Hotels
- Malacca Hotels
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Malacca City
- Ayer Keroh Hotels
- Kampung Tanjung Bidara Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Kampung Baharu Sungai Udang
- Bukit Rambai Hotels
- Kampung Baharu Sungai Udang Hotels
- Masjid Tanah Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Tetek
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Malacca City
- Klebang Kechil Hotels
- Waterpark Hotels in Malacca City
- Rv Parks in Malacca
- Beach Hotels in Malacca City
- Pousadas in Malacca
- Flights from Kitakyushu (KKJ) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights from Kaohsiung (KHH) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights to Malacca City
- Flights from Krubong
- Flights from Johor Bahru (JHB) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights to Malacca
- Flights from Taipei (TPE) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights from Alor Gajah
- Flights from Denpasar (DPS) to Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
- Flights from Paya Ikan
- Flights from Malacca City
- Visit Selandar
- Kampung Baharu Sungai Udang Vacations
- Visit Alor Gajah
- Visit Jasin
- Hang Jebat Stadium
- Visit Sungai Rambai
- Mini Malaysia & ASEAN Cultural Park
- Ayer Keroh Country Club Berhad
- Visit Kampung Jawa
- Kampung Kling Mosque
- Aeon Melaka Shopping Centre
- Visit Malacca City
- Visit Jonker Walk
- Mahkota Medical Center
- Melaka Straits Mosque
- Visit Durian Tunggal
- Visit Bemban
- Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
- Visit Bandar Hilir
- Malacca Vacations
- Plaza Hang Tuah
- Kee Ann Food Street
- Visit Malacca
- Visit Merlimau
- Kampung Pantai Dusun Vacations
- Portuguese Settlement
- Jasin Hospital
- A Famosa
- A' Famosa Safari Wonderland
- Visit Umbai
- Chen Ho's Cultural Museum
- Tiara Melaka Golf and Country Club
- Thousand Flower Garden
- Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
- Visit Paya Mengkuang
- Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
- Visit Padang











































































