Little Paradise

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Haad Rin Nok Beach and Haad Rin Nai Beach, Little Paradise provides a terrace, a garden, and a bar. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NT$1,067
NT$1,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Triple Room, 1 Queen bed, 1 Single bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room, 2 Queen Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Twin Room, No Windows (No Balcony)

  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room, Queen Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(5 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 366 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • Garden view
  • 366 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Private Dormitory Room, 8 Beds

  • City view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Twin Bunk Beds

Twin Room, Balcony

  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Haad Rin, a neighborhood in Ko Pha-ngan, Little Paradise is in the entertainment district and near the beach. While the natural beauty of Haad Rin Nok Beach and Haad Rin Nai Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Thong Sala Pier. Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach is another place to visit that comes recommended. With snorkeling and boat tours nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Ko Pha-ngan travel guide
Map
130/46 Moo 6 (Haad Rin Nok), Baantai, Ko Pha-ngan, Suratthani, 84280

What's nearby

  • A crowded riverside festival with illuminated structures and a boat filled with people.
    Haad Rin Nok Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Haad Leela Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Haad Rin Nai Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Haad Rin Viewpoint
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ao Hin Lor
    3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Samui Intl. Airport (USM)
    172 min drive

Restaurants

  • Full Moon Party
    3 min walk
  • Mama's Schnitzel Chicken Sandwich
    2 min walk
  • Up 2 you
    6 min walk
  • Cactus Club
    3 min walk
  • Pranee
    5 min walk

About this property

Little Paradise

  • Hotel near Haad Rin Nok Beach
  • Located close to Haad Rin Nai Beach, Little Paradise provides a terrace, a garden, and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Tour/ticket assistance, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
    • Barbecue grills, ATM/banking services, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Little Paradise feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Little Paradise have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Little Paradise?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Little Paradise on 2026/10/24 start from NT$1,067, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Little Paradise pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Little Paradise?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Little Paradise?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Little Paradise located?

Located in Haad Rin, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Haad Rin Nok Beach and Haad Rin Nai Beach. Thong Sala Pier and Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Little Paradise Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 54 out of 98 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 35 out of 98 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 98 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 98 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 98 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely perfect, great staff, 20 second walk from the back of property to a beautiful beach. Lots of local restaurants. Will come again!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Friendly staff, very clean room.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Very friendly and accommodating staff.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Only a quick trip to meet friends, location was excellent, staff all brilliant
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great position right on the beach staff friendly and helpful property bit dated but not big issue personally
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing stay we booked to stay for 3 nights but ended up staying 6 nights, amazing pool perfect location, lots of food near, nice rooms, amazing staff, right in beach, moped to rent nearby,
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Awesome staff!! Awesome hotel!!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Very friendly staff. Beach is very close. We didn’t had hot water in the bathroom. the pool was in another hotel. But it’s close to the hotel. We was there in the fullmoon party. It was fine. We had a nice and comfy stay.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel is the PERFECT spot for the Full Moon Party! We were right there and did not have to walk far to find what we needed. This hotel is within walking distance from the beach, shops, restaurants, and even the pier. Easy transportation options if you want to explore the island. The room was clean and comfortable. Would not recommend staying here during the party if you are not wanting to attend, the music was going until 0630 but we enjoyed being so close!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location for the money if you are there for the full moon party. Clean room, helpful staff, and the shared pool was really nice. Wish the beach had lounge chairs but that may have been something they don’t do on that beach.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Very nice hotel and staff very helpful. Thank you
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It’s front row from the beach which is great and the rooms are really big and comfy
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super nice

Nice hotel right at the beach. Really good value for the money. Nice beds and good wifi.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great service and very helpful!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very good!

Stayed in the room with jacuzzi, beach view from balcony, in the center of everything, very modern, and clean. Big safe, helpful staff, has all I needed. Wifi was great, didn't use the TV. And the jacuzzi was awesome!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
very good!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Not just for Full Moon Party! Good surprise!

Un des meilleurs Haad Rin options! One of the best Haad Rin Options! For the Fool Full Moon Party...just right next to the hotel building. Very helpful and kind reception and check-out. Confortable bed and nice terrasse with some ocean waves view. Spaceous room. Good airconditioning.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Thanks.
Stayed 24 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

A lot
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
So I had no problem with noise in one of the basic rooms. Went to bed early every night no problem. The area is great. The room is just enough. Clean but very basic. There was a sulphur type smell coming from the bathroom. I didn’t complain so I don’t know how it would have been resolved. The beds in the twin room are pretty hard and not really comfortable but I knew that going in. The staff is cleaning constantly around the hotel. The beach is right there and a beautiful view from the restaurant bar. It’s bar also generally played more mellow music to enjoy a sunset rather than the loud djs down the beach.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Parfait, idéalement placé! Le seul axe d’amélioration serait d’avoir une navette pour venir nous chercher au port!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Super liebes und zuvorkommendes Personal. Zimmer war auch klasse
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ondanks dat je geen ontbijt kunt bijboeken, mag je wel gratis gebruik maken van koffie, thee, koekjes, snoepjes
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
sehr gute unterkunft ,nahe schöne beach und mitten im lusigen dorf
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Herzlicher Empfang
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2023