Eden Hoi An Villas

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market, Eden Hoi An Villas provides a terrace, a firepit, and a garden. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is NT$958
NT$1,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Presidential Suite

  • 592 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 753 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hoi An Dong, a neighborhood in Da Nang Municipality, is home to Eden Hoi An Villas. Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore An Bang Beach and Cua Dai Beach. Don't miss out on a visit to VinWonders Nam Hoi An. Visit our Da Nang Municipality travel guide
View more B&B in Da Nang
Map
63 Ly Thai To, Cam Chau, Hoi An, Da Nang, 56000

What's nearby

  • A traditional building with a sign reading "CHOHOIAN" and a covered pavilion in front.
    Central Market Hội An
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A traditional Chinese temple with ornate architecture, including a multi-tiered roof and decorative elements.
    Quan Cong Temple
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A traditional bridge with ornate railings, a canal reflecting the buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Chua Cau
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A variety of colorful lanterns hanging in a display.
    Hoi An Night Market
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Hoi An Cloth Market
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Ga Phu Cang Station
    28 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Solana
    8 min walk
  • cơm gà an hiền
    6 min walk
  • Dingo Deli
    11 min walk
  • Rosie’s cafe
    8 min walk
  • 1989 Cafe & Bistro
    9 min walk

About this property

Eden Hoi An Villas

  • Bed & breakfast near Central Market Hội An
  • Located close to Hoi An Night Market and An Bang Beach, Eden Hoi An Villas provides a terrace, a firepit, and a garden. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, free newspapers, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services, barbecue grills, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Hydromassage showers, bidets, and tubs or showers
    • 42-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies, children's slippers, and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Eden Hoi An Villas have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Eden Hoi An Villas?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Eden Hoi An Villas on 2026/10/25 start from NT$958, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Eden Hoi An Villas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Eden Hoi An Villas?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Eden Hoi An Villas?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Eden Hoi An Villas provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of VND 400000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Eden Hoi An Villas located?

Located in Hoi An Dong, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market. An Bang Beach and Cua Dai Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Eden Hoi An Villas Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Cute family run boutique residence. Well kept.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property. Staff were absolutely wonderful. Room were spacious, clean and comfortable. Pool was amzing. Specially nice rice field view. Near city center not too far to the beach. Will stay here again when back in Hoi An.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
숙소도 너무 예뻤고 특히 직원들이 매우 친절했습니다! 호이안에 가게되면 또 가겠습니다
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I couldn't use the air conditioner at first, but when I told employees about it, it improved. The room was very luxurious.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

gerne wieder

Ruhig gelegen, kleine Wohlfühloase. Leckeres Frühstück. Die Zimmer sind geräumig und sauber. Ausblick auf die Reisfelder. Freundliches Personal.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
員工十分親切,盡力滿足一切要求,但房間近農耕地,蚊蟲十分多,被咬得滿臉都是,若改善這問題,會是十分棒的住宿
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing Hoi An stay

Amazing small Hotel. Was just opened after renovation. Really fantastic staff, really friendly and helpfull. We was suppose to stay one night but stayed for 2:) we would stay there again
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super friendly staff, amazing breakfast (included), close walk to old city (20 minutes), complimentary bicycle
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019