
Find hotels near Eisei Bunko Museum, Tokyo from NT$2,769
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Eisei Bunko Museum hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo0.2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Sergio
NT$9,069
NT$11,534 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Benjamin
NT$3,790
NT$4,169 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs2.1 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Elisa
NT$4,169
NT$4,726 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA1.7 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
You Sun
NT$4,869
NT$5,434 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova
The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
CHI CHING
NT$1,710
NT$3,829 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku
Flower Terrace Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.3 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Paul
NT$6,887
NT$7,576 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro2.2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Pedro
NT$6,674
NT$8,295 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. RIHGA Royal Hotel Tokyo
RIHGA Royal Hotel TokyoShinjuku, 0.3 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Alessandro
NT$4,052
NT$4,903 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 2.4 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Jose
NT$8,582
NT$9,440 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. APA Hotel Yamanote Otsuka Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel Yamanote Otsuka Ekimae Tower2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Danh
NT$2,331
NT$2,821 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi Shinjuku
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Shane
NT$3,687
NT$4,461 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. JR-East Hotel Mets Mejiro
JR-East Hotel Mets Mejiro1.8 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Bhimsen
NT$3,604
NT$3,965 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 2.4 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Luke
NT$8,286
NT$9,273 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station
Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station1.7 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Suk Ling
NT$6,786
NT$7,465 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts2.3 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Yuki
NT$5,123
NT$5,635 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. LUMA URBAN HOTEL TAKADANOBABA
LUMA URBAN HOTEL TAKADANOBABA2.3 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Yaniris
NT$2,517
NT$2,769 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. COCOYO HOTEL Otsuka
COCOYO HOTEL Otsuka2.4 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Takanobu
NT$3,264
NT$3,590 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro
KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro2.2 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Kristine
NT$2,929
NT$3,263 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo2.1 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Renato
NT$5,789
NT$7,005 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. VORT Yamabukicho Residence
VORT Yamabukicho ResidenceShinjuku, 0.7 km from Eisei Bunko Museum
Marcos
NT$2,227
NT$4,924 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Eisei Bunko Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,182 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka | 9.6 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 553 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,249 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Eisei Bunko Museum Hotel Reviews
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was great! I enjoyed it so much and it was located perfectly."
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Really great hotel and really good location. Just a couple of blocks from Golden Gai"
HOTEL MYSTAYS Iidabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, nice and clean hotel with large rooms."
Sunshine City Prince Hotel
8/10 Good
"It’s about 10min walk from the train station and a very good place for shopping. Although it is close to shops and restaurants, the hotel is in a quiet location. The breakfast was good. They opened up other side of the room when it gets crowded."
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"They had a great Japanese bath, which we used nightly. Always hot coffee in the lobby--kind of missed having tea available. Always new bottles of water and a yummy peach gelatin welcome gift in the fridge."
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The garden view of worth spending the extra money, its like being transported to another world."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Stunning views from our room and especially from the top floor bar along with fantastic cocktails. Spatious room, friendly and helpful staff. Very convenient airport bus."
Hinode Kagurazakaekimae Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The place was perfect"
Other attractions near Eisei Bunko Museum
Sui Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Sui Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Chinzan-so Garden
After visiting Chinzan-so Garden, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Shinedogawa Park
Explore the great outdoors at Shinedogawa Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
St. Mary's Cathedral
St. Mary's Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Edogawa Park
After visiting Edogawa Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Okuma Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Okuma Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Hatoyama Hall
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hatoyama Hall. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.




