
Find hotels in Cannington, Perth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cannington hotels

1. Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel1.3 km from Cannington
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (559 reviews)
The price is NT$3,874
NT$4,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

2. Country Comfort Perth
Country Comfort Perth8.5 km from Cannington
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$4,669
NT$5,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

3. Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel8.7 km from Cannington
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$4,488
NT$4,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge7.2 km from Cannington
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$4,057
NT$4,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

5. Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge7.3 km from Cannington
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,568
NT$3,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Quest Perth Ascot
Quest Perth Ascot8.9 km from Cannington
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is NT$5,484
NT$6,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Nesuto Curtin Perth Hotel
Nesuto Curtin Perth Hotel4.3 km from Cannington
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (226 reviews)
The price is NT$3,976
NT$4,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Aloft by Marriott Perth
Aloft by Marriott Perth7.3 km from Cannington
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,484
NT$6,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Perth Waterfront
DoubleTree by Hilton Perth WaterfrontPerth Central Business District, 9.6 km from Cannington
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,892
NT$6,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Wattle Grove Motel
Wattle Grove Motel5.4 km from Cannington
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (362 reviews)
The price is NT$3,874
NT$4,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Airport B&B
Airport B&B9.5 km from Cannington
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is NT$3,229
NT$3,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. East Perth Suites Hotel
East Perth Suites HotelEast Perth, 8.8 km from Cannington
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (512 reviews)
The price is NT$4,203
NT$4,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Ibis Styles East Perth
Ibis Styles East PerthEast Perth, 8.4 km from Cannington
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (759 reviews)
The price is NT$3,622
NT$3,984 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel9.4 km from Cannington
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,854
NT$4,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

15. Pagoda Resort & Spa
Pagoda Resort & Spa8 km from Cannington
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,983
NT$4,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Metro Hotel Perth
Metro Hotel PerthSouth Perth, 6.8 km from Cannington
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,746
NT$4,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. Airport Apartments by Vetroblu
Airport Apartments by Vetroblu9.8 km from Cannington
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,217 reviews)
The price is NT$4,689
NT$5,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Pan Pacific Perth
Pan Pacific PerthEast Perth, 8.9 km from Cannington
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$6,097
NT$6,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. Swan River Hotel
Swan River Hotel9.3 km from Cannington
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$4,588
NT$5,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. The Westin Perth
The Westin PerthPerth Central Business District, 9.5 km from Cannington
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$7,931
NT$8,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Cannington
Find the best Cannington areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Fremantle
Arty, eclectic Fremantle is known for its superb café culture, microbreweries and laid-back beach lifestyle.

Perth Central Business District
Travelers to Perth Central Business District praise its popular shops. If you've got some more time to explore, be sure to make a stop by St George's Terrace and Hay Street Mall.

Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Open Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Mandurah
Explore the coastal and inland waterways of this large picturesque city in Western Australia and see lots of marine and land wildlife.

Perth City Centre
If you're spending some time in Perth City Centre, Western Australian Museum and Art Gallery of Western Australia are top sights worth seeing.

Perth Airport
If you're spending some time in Perth Airport, DFO Perth and Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform are top sights worth seeing.






















































































