Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$424
NT$500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 775 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

  • 775 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Suite

  • 1938 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Batu Pahat is home to Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM. Parit Lapis Khalid and Parit Hamil reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Zenxin Organic Food @ Batu Pahat and Wet World. Visit our Batu Pahat travel guide
Map
6, Jl. Kencana 1a/21, Taman Pura Kencana, Sri Gading Taman, Sri Gading, Batu Pahat, Johor, 83300

What's nearby

  • Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi Mara Sri Gading
    6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
    6 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Batu Pahat Mall
    9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Batu Pahat Golf Club
    13 min drive - 10.9 km
  • Wet World
    14 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Senai International Airport (JHB)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Penambang Roti Canai, Sri Gading
    3 min drive
  • Restoren Ikhwan
    3 min walk
  • Warong Ahmad Roti Canai
    2 min drive
  • RED SE7EN CAFE STATION
    2 min walk
  • Sengkuang Corner
    8 min walk

About this property

Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM

  • Property highlights
  • Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM on 2026/11/6 start from NT$424, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Golden Pearl Hotel Near Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia UTHM located?

Situated in Batu Pahat, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of KPJ Batu Pahat Specialist Hospital, Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi Mara Sri Gading, and Batu Pahat Mall. Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia and Zenxin Organic Food @ Batu Pahat are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.0

Good