
Find hotels near Amsterdam Tulip Museum, Amsterdam from NT$6,116
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Amsterdam Tulip Museum hotels




1. Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG
Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Jason
NT$6,511
NT$9,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Hotel TwentySeven
Hotel TwentySevenBinnenstad, 0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Preyadashnie
NT$18,057
NT$24,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Barangay Boutique Guesthouse
Barangay Boutique GuesthouseGrachtengordel-West, 0.3 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
judy
NT$5,724
NT$7,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 1 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Alex
NT$8,073
NT$10,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. SWEETS - Van Hallbrug
SWEETS - Van Hallbrug0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Beth
NT$4,743
NT$6,332 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Mr. Jordaan
Mr. JordaanJordaan, 0.3 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Randi
NT$5,806
NT$7,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Pulitzer Amsterdam
Pulitzer AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.4 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Anthony
NT$11,105
NT$14,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Sofitel Legend The Grand Amsterdam
Sofitel Legend The Grand AmsterdamBinnenstad, 1 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Danish
NT$10,623
NT$14,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Hotel The Craftsmen
Hotel The Craftsmen0.5 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Keila
NT$7,042
NT$9,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Sebastian's
Hotel Sebastian'sGrachtengordel-West, 0.5 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Grant
NT$4,591
NT$6,129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. The Toren Amsterdam by The Pavilions
The Toren Amsterdam by The PavilionsGrachtengordel-West, 0.1 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Peter
NT$9,994
NT$13,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. INK Hotel Amsterdam - MGallery
INK Hotel Amsterdam - MGallery0.6 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Grahame
NT$5,718
NT$7,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. art'otel Amsterdam
art'otel Amsterdam0.9 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Kevin
NT$6,511
NT$8,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. The Dylan Amsterdam
The Dylan AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Jeffrey
NT$18,057
NT$24,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Ambassade Hotel
Ambassade HotelGrachtengordel-West, 0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
jennifer
NT$9,006
NT$12,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Red Ox - Super Central Canal View Rooms
Red Ox - Super Central Canal View Rooms0.5 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Elizabeth
NT$8,637
NT$11,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam
Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky AmsterdamBinnenstad, 0.8 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Benjamin
NT$8,995
NT$12,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Canal House
Canal HouseGrachtengordel-West, 0.1 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
David
NT$7,648
NT$10,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Die Port van Cleve Hotel
Die Port van Cleve Hotel0.5 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Karen
NT$5,227
NT$6,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hotel V Nesplein
Hotel V NespleinBinnenstad, 0.9 km from Amsterdam Tulip Museum
Lauren
NT$4,581
NT$6,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top Amsterdam Tulip Museum Hotel Reviews
Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"We were very impressed with the hotel and would return on another trip. The location is perfect. An easy walk from the Central train station and is in the centre of Amsterdam city area. Staff were excellent, the on site part is award winning, and the bed was incredibly comfortable. One note: If you have anything to speak with the hotel about before your stay, please contact them directly and not through Expedia. We were arriving early in the morning, so booked a room for the prior night. I discussed this via Expedia with the hotel, but we were initially marked as no-shows in error. The hotel front desk was able to correct this, but it slightly extended how long it took to check-in."
WestCord City Centre Hotel Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"Very well located hotel with friendly staff. Room was clean & comfy enough. My only complaint is that I could hear everything in my room: people coming out of the elevator, talking loudly, and slamming their doors closed throughout the night. Poor sound insulation in the room made for poor nights of sleep."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was amazing. Excellent front desk staff, bartender, etc. The hotel is lovely great location . Beds were very comfortable and the room amenities were appreciated. My go to place when we return!"
Room Mate Aitana, Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"Good enough, but for the price gym is poor, bit of a walk to town if the weather is bad"
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff and great location, right in the centre and a few yards from the train station."
Hotel Sebastian's
10/10 Excellent
"I wouldn’t change a thing"
NH City Centre Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"The location can’t be beat! I really enjoyed my stay with my view of the canals and easy access to sites and transportation. Would give five stars, but I had a refrigerator that didn’t work and after reporting it there was no follow up. There was also a lot of construction going on in the lobby and at times some of the services were not available. I would stay here again."
NH Collection Amsterdam Flower Market
10/10 Excellent
"Location couldn't be better. Breakfast was good and staff were super helpful. That said, the rooms were tiny and overall the prices were extremely high. That said, it's Amsterdam and prices are high because it's such a magical city."
Hotel Tourist Inn
10/10 Excellent
"excellent place within economic budget"
Other attractions near Amsterdam Tulip Museum

Anne Frank House
9.0/10 (9,831 reviews)
See where this brave and famous Jewish teenager hid from the Nazis during World War II and recorded her world-famous diary.

Westerkerk
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
Find out about the history of Amsterdam with a stop at Westerkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Theo Thijssen Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Theo Thijssen Museum in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Westertoren
Learn about the local history of Amsterdam when you take a trip to Westertoren. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Homomonument
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam with a visit to Homomonument. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Embassy of the Free Mind
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Embassy of the Free Mind in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Theater De Rode Hoed
You can make plans for a show at Theater De Rode Hoed on your trip to Amsterdam. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Pianola Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pianola Museum in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.