
Find hotels near Vaisha Dev, Kathmandu from NT$651
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree) hotels

1. Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport
Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International AirportSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$987
NT$1,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

2. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is NT$1,887
NT$2,317 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

3. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is NT$553
NT$688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel
Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel1.5 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$2,080
NT$2,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

5. Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is NT$3,119
NT$3,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Hotel Aerocity
Hotel AerocitySinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$1,060
NT$1,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Moxy Kathmandu
Moxy Kathmandu1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$2,603
NT$2,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group
The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is NT$1,531
NT$1,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

9. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is NT$789
NT$981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is NT$524
NT$651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is NT$1,143
NT$1,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. The Dwarika's
The Dwarika's1.1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (219 reviews)
The price is NT$12,622
NT$14,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

13. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is NT$1,130
NT$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

14. Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu Marriott Hotel1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is NT$5,532
NT$6,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

15. Baber Mahal Vilas
Baber Mahal Vilas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is NT$3,391
NT$4,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. Royal Boutique Hotel
Royal Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$895
NT$1,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. The Everest Hotel Kathmandu
The Everest Hotel KathmanduNew Baneshwor, 1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$2,987
NT$3,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Hotel Yak & Yeti
Hotel Yak & Yeti1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (349 reviews)
The price is NT$4,149
NT$4,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

19. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.4 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$1,361
NT$1,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Amarawati Boutique Hotel
Amarawati Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$1,053
NT$1,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lumbini Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View |
Top Vaisha Dev Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
10/10 Excellent








































































