
Find hotels near Seto Macchendranath Temple, Kathmandu from NT$648
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Seto Macchendranath Temple hotels

1. Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport
Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International AirportSinamangal, 1.9 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$1,070
NT$1,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

2. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.9 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
The price is NT$1,880
NT$2,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.7 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is NT$553
NT$688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel
Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel1.5 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$2,080
NT$2,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

5. Moxy Kathmandu
Moxy Kathmandu1.7 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$2,594
NT$2,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Hotel Aerocity
Hotel AerocitySinamangal, 1.9 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$1,060
NT$1,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape1 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is NT$3,119
NT$3,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.8 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is NT$522
NT$648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.9 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is NT$1,141
NT$1,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.2 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is NT$789
NT$981 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group
The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group1.3 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is NT$1,531
NT$1,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

12. The Dwarika's
The Dwarika's1.1 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is NT$13,392
NT$15,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.9 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is NT$933
NT$1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.4 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$1,361
NT$1,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Royal Boutique Hotel
Royal Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.8 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$892
NT$1,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. The Everest Hotel Kathmandu
The Everest Hotel KathmanduNew Baneshwor, 1.2 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$2,727
NT$3,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Baber Mahal Vilas
Baber Mahal Vilas1.2 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is NT$3,385
NT$4,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

18. Hotel Yak & Yeti
Hotel Yak & Yeti1.8 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (349 reviews)
The price is NT$4,066
NT$4,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

19. Amarawati Boutique Hotel
Amarawati Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$1,051
NT$1,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel1.3 km from Seto Macchendranath Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is NT$4,863
NT$5,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Seto Macchendranath Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lumbini Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Kathmandu | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Seto Macchendranath Temple

Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden EscapeKathmandu
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24)
The price is NT$3,119
NT$3,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Top Seto Macchendranath Temple Hotel Reviews

Hotel Yak & Yeti
10/10 Excellent
















































































