
Find hotels near Southbank Mosaics, London from NT$4,031
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Southbank Mosaics hotels




1. The Wellington Hotel
The Wellington HotelWaterloo, < 0.1 km from Southbank Mosaics
Margaret
NT$5,407
NT$6,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.3 km from Southbank Mosaics
Jacqui
NT$5,035
NT$6,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.4 km from Southbank Mosaics
Nicholas
NT$6,851
NT$8,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.5 km from Southbank Mosaics
Jo
NT$6,655
NT$7,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo0.4 km from Southbank Mosaics
Claire
NT$5,047
NT$6,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
Christopher
NT$9,247
NT$11,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
Raquel
NT$9,100
NT$10,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
mark
NT$5,033
NT$6,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Novotel London Blackfriars
Novotel London Blackfriars0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
Michael Edward Pscenicka
NT$5,692
NT$6,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Ibis London Blackfriars
Ibis London Blackfriars0.5 km from Southbank Mosaics
Osheni
NT$3,521
NT$4,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Mad Hatter Hotel
The Mad Hatter Hotel0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
Vicci
NT$5,863
NT$7,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Stow Away Waterloo
Stow Away WaterlooWaterloo, 0.5 km from Southbank Mosaics
Lyle
NT$3,671
NT$4,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
Park Plaza London Westminster BridgeWaterloo, 0.5 km from Southbank Mosaics
Debbie
NT$7,554
NT$9,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. London Marriott Hotel County Hall
London Marriott Hotel County HallWaterloo, 0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
Ana
NT$12,253
NT$14,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. H10 London Waterloo
H10 London Waterloo0.7 km from Southbank Mosaics
NT$4,945
NT$5,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Point A London Waterloo
Point A London WaterlooWaterloo, 0.6 km from Southbank Mosaics
NATANAEL
NT$3,359
NT$4,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Holiday Inn Express London - Southwark by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Southwark by IHG0.7 km from Southbank Mosaics
MARGARET CATHERINE
NT$4,181
NT$5,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hilton London Bankside
Hilton London Bankside0.8 km from Southbank Mosaics
Shafique
NT$5,950
NT$7,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Royal Horseguards, London
The Royal Horseguards, LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Southbank Mosaics
Jeffrey
NT$8,362
NT$10,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Southbank Mosaics
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Wellington Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Plaza County Hall London | 9.2 Wonderful 2,826 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hoxton, Southwark | 9.4 Exceptional 1,062 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo | 8.8 Excellent 1,333 reviews | View |
Top Southbank Mosaics Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Close to everything"
Sea Containers London
8/10 Good
"Thames Suites overpriced this is a river deluxe room with a new Sofa and cabinet. Save money go for a river deluxe. New restaurant not hitting the mark for a five star hotel, menu restricted"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was friendly and helpful. Room was nice, except there was no door on the bathroom, which I found weird even for a single. The restaurant at the hotel was very nice and the food was great."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"An off the wall choice but definitely worth trying. When travelling for business I get into Kings X at 11pm, so when you just want a bed and a clean place to have a shower the next morning, why pay £250+ when this is 10 mins taxi from the station and £90 for a night. The pods are fine (almost therapeutic in their seclusion) and they spend money and time making sure the showers and changing rooms are luxe, clean and well maintained. Would recommend."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Premier Inn London Southwark - Southwark Station
10/10 Excellent
"1"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Other attractions near Southbank Mosaics
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Roupell Street
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at Roupell Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Old Vic, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lower Marsh Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Lower Marsh Market during your stay in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Vaults, a storied theater in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.








