Hotel Gren Alia Cikini

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and laundry facilities at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a business center and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$1,545
NT$1,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Family Room

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Suite Room

  • 603 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite

  • 603 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Central Jakarta, a neighborhood in Jakarta, Hotel Gren Alia Cikini is near a train station. Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore White Sand Beach PIK 2. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Soemantri Brodjonegoro Stadium. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
Map
Jl. Cikini Raya No 46, Jakarta Pusat, Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, 10330

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a curved green roof and a glass facade.
    Ismail Marzuki Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A tall white monument with a golden statue on top, surrounded by a park with palm trees and a cityscape in the background.
    Plaza Indonesia
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A crowded square with a large pond, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees.
    Bundaran HI
    3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Jalan Surabaya Flea Market
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Dukuh Atas MRT Station
    5 min drive
  • Jakarta Cikini Station
    10 min walk
  • Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Omarez Arabic Cafe & Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Bakmi Gang Kelinci
    3 min walk
  • Warunk Upnormal
    3 min walk
  • Gado Gado Bon Bin
    1 min walk
  • Eatwell&Coffee
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Gren Alia Cikini

  • Hotel near Bundaran HI
  • At Hotel Gren Alia Cikini, you can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and laundry facilities. In addition to a business center and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services, 5 meeting rooms, and tour/ticket assistance
    • An elevator, a front-desk safe, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini have perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Rainfall showers and shampoo
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Gren Alia Cikini pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini on 2026/10/25 start from NT$1,545, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Gren Alia Cikini?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Gren Alia Cikini located?

Located in Central Jakarta, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of RSU Bunda Jakarta Hospital and Bundaran HI. Ismail Marzuki Park and Jalan Surabaya Flea Market are also within 10 minutes. Bundaran HI MRT Station is 27 minutes by foot and Jakarta Cikini Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Gren Alia Cikini Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Big room and very comfy bed. Good breakfast!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021