
Find hotels near Fuente de la Alcachofa, Madrid from NT$5,378
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Fuente de la Alcachofa hotels




1. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Eliana
NT$5,828
NT$6,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Ruzbeh
NT$20,108
NT$22,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Carol
NT$12,110
NT$13,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites0.9 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Cornelis
NT$3,760
NT$4,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.6 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Jennifer
NT$12,466
NT$13,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Katrina
NT$11,398
NT$12,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
James
NT$6,673
NT$7,341 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Regina
Hotel ReginaSol, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Peter
NT$9,363
NT$10,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Aimee
NT$30,489
NT$33,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Raquel
NT$16,028
NT$17,631 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Four Seasons Hotel Madrid
Four Seasons Hotel MadridHuertas, 1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Marcelo
NT$37,398
NT$41,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Patience
NT$8,317
NT$9,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Anna
NT$9,617
NT$10,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Brian
NT$9,714
NT$10,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.1 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Edward
NT$9,135
NT$10,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




16. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.9 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Maria
NT$9,500
NT$10,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Eduardo
NT$8,121
NT$8,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
MONICA
NT$4,889
NT$5,378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Niloufar
NT$15,057
NT$16,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Tonya
NT$7,208
NT$7,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Fuente de la Alcachofa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flipco Retiro | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 532 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View |
Top Fuente de la Alcachofa Hotel Reviews
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Great service and experience"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Great staff. Amazing views."
The Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
8/10 Good
"When we arrived we were told that due to Spain national day all roads will be closed at 7 am and as we have flight out of Madrid that morning we requested that rather than checking out on October 12 we requested to check out on October 11 and requested that we get refund for the last night , we were told that as we reserved our stay through Expedia we needed to contact Expedia who said the decision was up to hotel and manager at hotel declined our request which forced us to check out very early that day . Our reservation initially was for 4 nights and should we were told of that issue we would have requested 3 nights instead I know hotels want to sell there rooms but I would have liked that They accommodate our request as this was out of our control Any way our stay was pleasant and the hotel is excellent as facility"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a great location. Gym and breakfast were some of the best I’ve been to at a hotel. Highly recommend."
Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful, 100% wheelchair accessible and comfortable"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly and helpful, the public spaces were fun and well-designed, and the tea and coffee area was well-appreciated. The location, steps from the Reina Sofia and the Metro, as well as a very quick walk to Atocha Station, was really ideal for exploring. Even despite being in a pretty busy area, the rooms stayed quiet when the windows were closed. The rooms themselves are quite compact, but more than functional, with good AC. I will say that the bathroom area (at least in our room) was very dark, with the shower space particularly so. Made shaving one's legs or putting on makeup a bit challenging at times. All in all, a really solid choice if you're staying near the Prado, Reina Sofia, or Atocha Station."
Hotel Liabeny
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and staff"
Other attractions near Fuente de la Alcachofa

Velazquez Palace
You can study the exhibits at Velazquez Palace, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Retiro Park Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Retiro Park Lake during your travels in Madrid. Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.

Alfonso XII Monument
You can find out about the history of Madrid when you stop by Alfonso XII Monument. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

El Retiro Park
9.6/10 (18,863 reviews)
Relax by the pond, walk through landscaped gardens, and admire the elegant statues and buildings in one of Madrid’s biggest and most popular parks.
Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain
Glass Palace
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Modeled on London’s famous Crystal Palace, this 19th-century building is made almost entirely of glass and today hosts regular exhibitions.
Andrés Eloy Blanco
Find out about the history of Madrid when you spend time at Andrés Eloy Blanco. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Fuente de los Galapagos
After visiting Fuente de los Galapagos, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




