Twilight Ceningan

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Twilight Ceningan. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Standard Bungalow

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ceningan Island is home to Twilight Ceningan. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sanur Beach and Kelingking Beach. Balitopia Butterfly Park and Bali Safari and Marine Park are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as snorkeling. Visit our Ceningan Island travel guide
View more B&B in Ceningan Island
Map
Jalan Nusa Ceningan, Ceningan Island, Bali, 80771

What's nearby

  • A woman standing on a boat on a beach with a cloudy sky.
    Secret Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Pura Manik Gemulung
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Blue Lagoon
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Pura Wayah Dalem Majapahit
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Song Tepo Beach
    4 min drive - 1.6 km

Restaurants

  • Tales bookcafé
  • Warung Ten Poh Lemongan
  • Arna Ocean Lounge
    13 min walk
  • Warung Adji Lembongan
  • Klyf Club
    11 min walk

About this property

Twilight Ceningan

  • Property highlights
  • At Twilight Ceningan, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a restaurant.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Twilight Ceningan feature perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Twilight Ceningan have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Twilight Ceningan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Twilight Ceningan?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Twilight Ceningan?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Does Twilight Ceningan provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 8:00 AM–4:00 PM on request. A fee of IDR 550000 per person applies.

Where is Twilight Ceningan located?

Situated in Ceningan Island, this bed & breakfast is within a 15-minute walk of Pura Manik Gemulung, Blue Lagoon, and Secret Beach. Song Tepo Beach and Pura Wayah Dalem Majapahit are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful