
Find hotels in Bom Fim, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bom Fim hotels

1. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 0.8 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$3,011
NT$3,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. Hilton Porto Alegre
Hilton Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is NT$3,654
NT$4,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (803 reviews)
The price is NT$2,347
NT$2,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$2,702
NT$2,838 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Intercity Porto Alegre AeroportoNavegantes, 4.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is NT$1,988
NT$2,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

6. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.8 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$2,624
NT$2,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,996
NT$2,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$2,064
NT$2,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa Casa
Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa CasaCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (909 reviews)
The price is NT$1,625
NT$1,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Açores Premium
Açores Premium0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$1,264
NT$1,328 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Hotel Laghetto Stilo Higienópolis
Hotel Laghetto Stilo HigienópolisBoa Vista, 3.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,867
NT$3,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre2.4 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,285 reviews)
The price is NT$1,760
NT$1,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. DoubleTree by Hilton Porto Alegre
DoubleTree by Hilton Porto AlegreCristal, 6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (863 reviews)
The price is NT$4,070
NT$4,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

14. ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (972 reviews)
The price is NT$1,863
NT$1,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

15. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,708
NT$1,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.1 km from Bom Fim
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$1,545
NT$1,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (876 reviews)
The price is NT$2,023
NT$2,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (921 reviews)
The price is NT$1,378
NT$1,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hotel Deville Prime Porto Alegre
Hotel Deville Prime Porto Alegre6.6 km from Bom Fim
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,434
NT$3,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

20. Slaviero Porto Alegre
Slaviero Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (782 reviews)
The price is NT$2,037
NT$2,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bom Fim
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ArtHotel Transamerica Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 803 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moov Porto Alegre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento | 8.8 Excellent 404 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bom Fim
Find the best Bom Fim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historic sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theaters in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Open Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Farroupilha
You'll enjoy the museums and parks in Farroupilha. You might want to make time for a stop at Araujo Vianna Auditorium or Museum UFRGS.

Menino Deus
Travelers like the theaters in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Bom Fim Hotel Reviews

Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
10/10 Excellent

















































































