
Find hotels in Bom Fim, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bom Fim hotels

1. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 0.8 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,027
NT$3,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Hilton Porto Alegre
Hilton Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (941 reviews)
The price is NT$3,959
NT$4,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

3. Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Intercity Porto Alegre AeroportoNavegantes, 4.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is NT$1,999
NT$2,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

4. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (806 reviews)
The price is NT$2,540
NT$2,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

5. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.8 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,613
NT$2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa Casa
Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa CasaCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (909 reviews)
The price is NT$1,621
NT$1,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$2,079
NT$2,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,987
NT$2,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre2.4 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,285 reviews)
The price is NT$1,452
NT$1,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$2,635
NT$2,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Hotel Laghetto Stilo Higienópolis
Hotel Laghetto Stilo HigienópolisBoa Vista, 3.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,882
NT$3,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (972 reviews)
The price is NT$1,764
NT$1,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

13. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$1,701
NT$1,786 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. DoubleTree by Hilton Porto Alegre
DoubleTree by Hilton Porto AlegreCristal, 6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (864 reviews)
The price is NT$4,060
NT$4,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

15. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.1 km from Bom Fim
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,553
NT$1,631 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (879 reviews)
The price is NT$2,058
NT$2,161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Slaviero Porto Alegre
Slaviero Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (782 reviews)
The price is NT$2,048
NT$2,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Novotel Porto Alegre Airport
Novotel Porto Alegre Airport6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,897
NT$3,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

19. Hotel Continental Business
Hotel Continental BusinessCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,383 reviews)
The price is NT$964
NT$1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (922 reviews)
The price is NT$1,385
NT$1,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bom Fim
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ArtHotel Transamerica Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 806 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moov Porto Alegre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento | 8.8 Excellent 404 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bom Fim
Find the best Bom Fim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historic sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theaters in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Open Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Farroupilha
You'll enjoy the museums and parks in Farroupilha. You might want to make time for a stop at Araujo Vianna Auditorium or Museum UFRGS.

Menino Deus
Travelers like the theaters in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Bom Fim Hotel Reviews

Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
10/10 Excellent

















































































