
Find hotels in Bom Fim, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bom Fim hotels

1. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 0.8 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,908
NT$3,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

2. Hilton Porto Alegre
Hilton Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (938 reviews)
The price is NT$4,972
NT$5,718 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,924
NT$2,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

4. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (796 reviews)
The price is NT$2,518
NT$2,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.8 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is NT$2,600
NT$2,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre2.4 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,284 reviews)
The price is NT$1,803
NT$1,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

7. Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$2,215
NT$2,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,494
NT$2,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NT$2,132
NT$2,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

10. Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa Casa
Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa CasaCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (908 reviews)
The price is NT$1,778
NT$1,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

11. Hotel Laghetto Stilo Higienópolis
Hotel Laghetto Stilo HigienópolisBoa Vista, 3.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,712
NT$2,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

12. ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (969 reviews)
The price is NT$1,988
NT$2,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto4.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$2,145
NT$2,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (871 reviews)
The price is NT$2,337
NT$2,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

15. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.1 km from Bom Fim
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$1,658
NT$1,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Porto Alegre
DoubleTree by Hilton Porto AlegreCristal, 6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (855 reviews)
The price is NT$4,520
NT$4,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Master Porto Alegre Hotel - Av Carlos Gomes, Proximo Consulado Americano
Master Porto Alegre Hotel - Av Carlos Gomes, Proximo Consulado AmericanoMont'Serrat, 2.9 km from Bom Fim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$1,688
NT$1,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Açores Premium
Açores Premium0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$1,686
NT$1,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

19. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (921 reviews)
The price is NT$1,479
NT$1,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

20. Eko Residence Hotel
Eko Residence HotelCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,298 reviews)
The price is NT$1,609
NT$1,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bom Fim
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ArtHotel Transamerica Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 796 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moov Porto Alegre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,284 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Porto Alegre | 8.8 Excellent 938 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bom Fim
Find the best Bom Fim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historic sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theaters in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Menino Deus
Travelers like the theaters in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Open Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Farroupilha
You'll enjoy the museums and parks in Farroupilha. You might want to make time for a stop at Araujo Vianna Auditorium or Museum UFRGS.


















































































