
Find hotels in Bom Fim, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bom Fim hotels

1. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 0.8 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$3,033
NT$3,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (806 reviews)
The price is NT$2,363
NT$2,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Hilton Porto Alegre
Hilton Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (941 reviews)
The price is NT$3,680
NT$4,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

4. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$2,640
NT$2,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,991
NT$2,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$2,079
NT$2,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Intercity Porto Alegre AeroportoNavegantes, 4.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is NT$2,003
NT$2,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

8. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.8 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,618
NT$2,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (878 reviews)
The price is NT$2,062
NT$2,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa Casa
Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa CasaCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (909 reviews)
The price is NT$1,621
NT$1,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Hotel Laghetto Stilo Higienópolis
Hotel Laghetto Stilo HigienópolisBoa Vista, 3.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,888
NT$3,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Açores Premium
Açores Premium0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,505
NT$1,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (972 reviews)
The price is NT$1,767
NT$1,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

14. DoubleTree by Hilton Porto Alegre
DoubleTree by Hilton Porto AlegreCristal, 6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (864 reviews)
The price is NT$4,060
NT$4,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

15. Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre2.4 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,287 reviews)
The price is NT$1,378
NT$1,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (922 reviews)
The price is NT$1,388
NT$1,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,704
NT$1,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.1 km from Bom Fim
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,556
NT$1,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Slaviero Porto Alegre
Slaviero Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (782 reviews)
The price is NT$1,865
NT$2,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Ritter Hotéis
Ritter HotéisCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (972 reviews)
The price is NT$1,658
NT$1,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bom Fim
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ArtHotel Transamerica Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 806 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moov Porto Alegre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento | 8.8 Excellent 404 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bom Fim
Find the best Bom Fim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historic sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theaters in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Open Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Farroupilha
You'll enjoy the museums and parks in Farroupilha. You might want to make time for a stop at Araujo Vianna Auditorium or Museum UFRGS.

Menino Deus
Travelers like the theaters in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Bom Fim Hotel Reviews

Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
10/10 Excellent

















































































