
Find hotels in Bom Fim, Porto Alegre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bom Fim hotels

1. Laghetto Moinhos
Laghetto MoinhosMoinhos de Vento, 0.8 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,948
NT$3,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (799 reviews)
The price is NT$2,200
NT$2,310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Hilton Porto Alegre
Hilton Porto AlegreMoinhos de Vento, 1.4 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (938 reviews)
The price is NT$4,638
NT$5,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

4. Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade BaixaCentro Historico, 1.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NT$1,941
NT$2,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto Alegre
Blue Tree Towers Millenium Porto AlegrePraia de Belas, 2.8 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,622
NT$2,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de Belas
Intercity Porto Alegre Praia de BelasPraia de Belas, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$2,667
NT$2,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

7. Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa Casa
Plaza São Rafael Hotel - Próximo ao Cais Embarcadero e Hosp Santa CasaCentro Historico, 1.2 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (909 reviews)
The price is NT$1,857
NT$1,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
Ibis Styles Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.1 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$2,246
NT$2,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre2.4 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,281 reviews)
The price is NT$1,879
NT$1,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. ArtHotel Transamerica Collection
ArtHotel Transamerica Collection1.7 km from Bom Fim
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,151
NT$2,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

11. Hotel Laghetto Stilo Higienópolis
Hotel Laghetto Stilo HigienópolisBoa Vista, 3.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,808
NT$2,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de Vento
ibis Porto Alegre Moinhos de VentoAuxiliadora, 2.2 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (971 reviews)
The price is NT$2,015
NT$2,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Açores Premium
Açores Premium0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$1,376
NT$1,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

14. Intercity Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Intercity Porto Alegre AeroportoNavegantes, 4.1 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is NT$2,164
NT$2,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

15. Manhattan Porto Alegre by Mercure
Manhattan Porto Alegre by MercureMoinhos de Vento, 0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (875 reviews)
The price is NT$2,127
NT$2,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Porto Alegre
DoubleTree by Hilton Porto AlegreCristal, 6.3 km from Bom Fim
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (861 reviews)
The price is NT$4,583
NT$4,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

17. ibis budget Porto Alegre - Supereconômico
ibis budget Porto Alegre - SupereconômicoCentro Historico, 1.3 km from Bom Fim
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$1,303
NT$1,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

18. Continental Porto Alegre
Continental Porto Alegre1.1 km from Bom Fim
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$1,681
NT$1,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro
ibis Styles Porto Alegre Centro0.7 km from Bom Fim
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (921 reviews)
The price is NT$1,499
NT$1,574 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hotel Express Aeroporto
Hotel Express AeroportoNavegantes, 4.3 km from Bom Fim
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,083
NT$2,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Bom Fim
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre | 9.0 Wonderful 799 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ArtHotel Transamerica Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laghetto Moinhos | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moov Porto Alegre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,281 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GO24 by LikeHome | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Bom Fim
Find the best Bom Fim areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Moinhos de Vento
Moinhos de Vento is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Walk of Fame and Moinhos Shopping Center.

Centro Historico
You might enjoy the historic sites while in Centro Historico. Porto Alegre Public Market is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Mercado Station or Rodoviaria Station to see more of the city.

Cidade Baixa
You'll enjoy the museums and theaters in Cidade Baixa. You might want to make time for a stop at Camara Tulio Piva Theater or Centro Cultural Chinês.

Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Open Photo by Maria Cecilia Bresolin Araujo
Farroupilha
You'll enjoy the museums and parks in Farroupilha. You might want to make time for a stop at Araujo Vianna Auditorium or Museum UFRGS.

Menino Deus
Travelers like the theaters in Menino Deus, and Nilton Filho Theater is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Bom Fim Hotel Reviews

Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
10/10 Excellent

















































































