
Find hotels near Bangkokian Museum, Bangkok from NT$630
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bangkokian Museum hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.3 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,143 reviews)
The price is NT$3,560
NT$4,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Tiny Taladnoi Hostel
Tiny Taladnoi Hostel0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is NT$535
NT$630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 0.7 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is NT$1,575
NT$1,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Four Sisters Hostel
Four Sisters Hostel0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NT$873
NT$960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,153
NT$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.8 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$3,127
NT$3,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Millennium Hilton Bangkok
Millennium Hilton Bangkok0.9 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,044 reviews)
The price is NT$4,343
NT$5,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (820 reviews)
The price is NT$15,996
NT$18,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

9. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is NT$3,822
NT$4,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is NT$847
NT$998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

11. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.5 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (922 reviews)
The price is NT$5,404
NT$6,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

12. The Peninsula Bangkok
The Peninsula Bangkok1 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$12,153
NT$14,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. @Nares Hotel
@Nares Hotel0.6 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is NT$1,066
NT$1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.8 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$3,055
NT$3,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.8 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,084 reviews)
The price is NT$4,787
NT$5,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Shangri-La Bangkok
Shangri-La BangkokBang Rak, 0.9 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,577 reviews)
The price is NT$6,080
NT$7,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

17. Oriental Heritage Hotel
Oriental Heritage Hotel0.3 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is NT$1,476
NT$1,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

18. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.8 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NT$750
NT$825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.1 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (65 reviews)
The price is NT$1,084
NT$1,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. Ago Hotel Chinatown
Ago Hotel Chinatown0.8 km from Bangkokian Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is NT$1,079
NT$1,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bangkokian Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tiny Taladnoi Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Sisters Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() iSanook Bangkok | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bangkokian Museum
The price is NT$4,787
NT$5,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2






























































































