
Find hotels near Wat Long Khun, Luang Prabang from NT$792
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wat Long Khun hotels

1. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel1.4 km from Wat Long Khun
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$1,964
NT$2,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. My Dream Boutique Resort
My Dream Boutique Resort1.3 km from Wat Long Khun
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (419 reviews)
The price is NT$1,541
NT$1,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Pha Nya Residence
Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 0.9 km from Wat Long Khun
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is NT$2,748
NT$3,325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
The Belle Rive Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is NT$4,329
NT$5,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

5. Villa Mira Heritage
Villa Mira HeritageOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$1,278
NT$1,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel1.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (220 reviews)
The price is NT$776
NT$939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse
Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Wat Long Khun
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$1,272
NT$1,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. V Maison Boutique Hotel
V Maison Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$2,629
NT$3,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

9. Mekong Riverview Hotel
Mekong Riverview HotelOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is NT$3,208
NT$3,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. U Luang Prabang
U Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is NT$3,799
NT$4,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

11. The Apsara Rive Droite
The Apsara Rive Droite0.9 km from Wat Long Khun
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is NT$3,665
NT$4,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Lotus Villa Boutique Hotel
Lotus Villa Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is NT$1,975
NT$2,390 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

13. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse1.1 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is NT$655
NT$792 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Villa Khili Phousi
Villa Khili Phousi1.5 km from Wat Long Khun
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$1,188
NT$1,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang
Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang1.6 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is NT$2,573
NT$3,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. 3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery CollectionOld Quarter, 0.8 km from Wat Long Khun
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is NT$5,053
NT$6,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

17. Luang Prabang Residence & Travel
Luang Prabang Residence & TravelOld Quarter, 1.3 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is NT$1,574
NT$1,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Victoria Xiengthong Palace
Victoria Xiengthong PalaceOld Quarter, 0.5 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (198 reviews)
The price is NT$4,437
NT$5,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Burasari Heritage Luang Prabang
Burasari Heritage Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Wat Long Khun
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (223 reviews)
The price is NT$4,284
NT$5,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Indigo House Hotel
Indigo House HotelOld Quarter, 1.5 km from Wat Long Khun
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (167 reviews)
The price is NT$1,808
NT$2,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Long Khun
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() My Dream Boutique Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 419 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pha Nya Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Mira Heritage | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Wat Long Khun
The price is NT$3,208
NT$3,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Top Wat Long Khun Hotel Reviews

Hotel Kiridara Luang Prabang
10/10 Excellent












































































