The Burrard

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to BC Place Stadium and Vancouver Convention Centre, The Burrard provides a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
The current price is NT$5,055
NT$6,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Twin Room, 2 Double Beds

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(77 reviews)
  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 1 Queen Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(74 reviews)
  • 205 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(237 reviews)
  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Garden View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(50 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Room, 2 Double Beds, Garden View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(53 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, The Burrard is in Downtown Vancouver, a walkable area in Vancouver with great shopping. Queen Elizabeth Theatre and Science World are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Vancouver Waterfront and Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at BC Place Stadium or Rogers Arena. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Guests love the hotel's central location. Visit our Vancouver travel guide
Map
1100 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC, V6Z 1Y7

What's nearby

  • The Vancouver Art Gallery with classical architecture, a modern glass building in the background, and a person walking on the steps.
    Granville Street
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A building with a mural and a statue.
    Vancouver Art Gallery
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent stadium, high-rise buildings, and a body of water.
    BC Place Stadium
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Commodore Ballroom
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Pacific Centre Shopping Mall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Yaletown-Roundhouse Station
    10 min walk
  • Vancouver Waterfront Station
    20 min walk
  • Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Breka Bakery & Cafe
    3 min walk
  • The Fountainhead Pub
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks Reserve
    1 min walk
  • Numbers Cabaret Club
    3 min walk
  • Nando's
    4 min walk

About this property

The Burrard

  • Hotel near Robson Street
  • Located close to BC Place Stadium and Vancouver Convention Centre, The Burrard provides a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and a restaurant. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), free bicycle rentals, and self parking (surcharge)
    • An electric car charging station, a computer station, and a front-desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and a water dispenser
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the central location and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 72 individually furnished rooms feature thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes. Guest reviews highly rate the clean, comfortable rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • 42-inch HDTVs with streaming services and premium channels
    • Refrigerators, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • This property is affiliated with the International LGBTQ+ Travel Association (IGLTA) and welcomes lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer, intersex, and asexual (LGBTQ+) guests.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Burrard pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CAD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at The Burrard?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Burrard on 2026/11/8 start from NT$5,055, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for CAD 29.50 per night.

What time is check-in at The Burrard?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at The Burrard?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is The Burrard located?

Located in Downtown Vancouver, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of St. Paul's Hospital, Granville Street, and Robson Street. Vancouver Convention Centre and Vancouver Waterfront are also within 1 mi (2 km). Yaletown-Roundhouse Station is 10 minutes by foot and Burrard Station is 11 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Burrard Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2457 out of 4324 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1207 out of 4324 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 452 out of 4324 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 130 out of 4324 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 78 out of 4324 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, great price, great overall experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room helpful staff easy to get around from this location
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was cute and the employees were very helpful and nice. Would stay there again as area had a lot of eateries and walking distance to the tourist attractions.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Front desk staff was very nice and helpful with everything we needed on our short trip. Would most definitely stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly and helpful staff!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Awesome property with great character and location! The room was very clean and comfortable. Always enjoy staying at this hotel!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good location, clean room, friendly staff and reasonable price.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly night staff and hospitable.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very nice. The hotel was clean and conveniently located in what appeared to be a safe area.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location central to most sightseeing areas.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I liked everything about the hotel and the staff, they are awesome. That is my go to hotel when I am in Vancouver.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really enjoyed the Burrard! It was a hidden gem, located very conveniently where we wanted to explore, and with tonnes of cool things within walking distance. The rooms were spacious and comfortable, and the atmosphere of the courtyard was delightful! I would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean comfy and cute! Staff were really friendly and helpful. Evening mocktails and chips in the lobby was a fun touch. Great location and price.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Always good helpful staff. They keep the hotel in immaculate condition. Always enjoyable stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel in a good location in Vancover although a little dated was ideal for a short stay. Hotel was clean, staff lovely and good location
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Burrard is in a great location. A hidden gem!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location in downtown Vancouver. Great staff. Could have better air conditioning system but it worked. Would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Great location walking distance to all sites. Hotel was a bit dated, but the rooms were clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wife and I always love staying here. It’s truly enjoyable. The staff is so friendly. And the rooms are so clean and lovely and they have the cutest outside patio. And there pet friendly !!!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location for concerts
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and modern. Great location
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Check in was seamless, the room was perfect, the courtyard was wonderful, and the on-site parking only made this trip easier.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is in a great location central to the shops and restaurants. The facilities were great and the reception staff were helpful. This is a small hotel which we prefer.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The property is in a great location. It’s old and a bit run down but the rooms are nice a spacious.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026