Orologio Living Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Mauriziano Umberto Hospital and Pala Alpitour, Orologio Living Apartments provides a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double Room

  • 183 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 646 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite

  • City view
  • 1184 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 484 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Crocetta neighborhood, Orologio Living Apartments is connected to a rail/subway station. Piazza San Carlo and Mole Antonelliana are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Via Roma. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Pala Alpitour or Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino. Visit our Turin travel guide
Map
C.so Alcide de Gasperi 41, Turin, TO, 10129

What's nearby

  • An art gallery with wooden floors, a large painting of a woman in a hammock, and a colorful painting of people in a forest.
    GAM
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A stadium with a large roof structure and multiple levels of seating.
    Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A nighttime view of a grand, illuminated street with classical architecture and multiple national flags.
    Via Roma
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Polytechnic University of Turin
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Pala Alpitour
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Turin Lingotto Station
    6 min drive
  • Vinzaglio Station
    19 min walk
  • Turin International Airport (TRN)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kombu
    2 min walk
  • Vini E Caffè
    6 min walk
  • Bar Pisano's
    7 min walk
  • A Casa Ponte
    8 min walk
  • Borsatti & Martini
    3 min walk

About this property

Orologio Living Apartments

  • Family-friendly hotel near Pala Alpitour
  • Located close to Mauriziano Umberto Hospital and Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Orologio Living Apartments provides a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Limo/town car service, self parking (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and a front-desk safe
    • Tour/ticket assistance, an elevator, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Orologio Living Apartments boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, rollaway/extra beds (surcharge), and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and bidets
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Orologio Living Apartments pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 18.00 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Orologio Living Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Orologio Living Apartments?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for EUR 50.00 (subject to availability).

Does Orologio Living Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 110.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is Orologio Living Apartments located?

This family-friendly Turin hotel is located in a shopping district, within 1 mi (2 km) of Mauriziano Umberto Hospital, Pala Alpitour, and Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino. Via Roma and Molinette Hospital are also within 2 mi (3 km). Vinzaglio Station is 19 minutes by foot and Dante Station is 20 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Orologio Living Apartments Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 32 out of 65 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 26 out of 65 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 5 out of 65 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 65 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 65 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

très bon choix !

De passage à Turin pour la nuit et nous sommes très contents de l’hôtel. Nous reviendrons avec plaisir. Beaucoup de classe pour la décoration . Tout était parfait. Nous sommes arrivés un peu tard pour le check in mais la directrice nous a tout de suite indiqué la marche à suivre.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sono stata ospite una notte con il mio cane in una delle suite dell struttura. L’appartamento era spazioso, luminoso, caldo e silenzioso, pur trovandosi su un corso ricco di bar e ristoranti. La posizione della struttura è davvero molto comoda, si trova a soli dieci minuti dalle stazioni di Torino porta Nuova e porta Susa. Ci tornerò presto sicuramente!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The apt architecture, great location, kind people Around the residence there are excellent restaurant as La Farinata, Torricelli with outstanding food and wines and cakes especially Torricelli, there is an open market everyday just 3 blocks down, sale wonderful items from fresh vegetables, fish, breads, meat , flowers tal Km 0, to dresses, jackets great prices and made in Italy We loved it
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Ottima ed accogliente Zona ekegante.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ottimo

Ero già stato all'Orologio e ho deciso di tornarci. La location è ottima e gli appartamenti molto puliti e accoglienti. Il personale è molto gentile. Ci tornerò e lo consiglio.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
centraal in Turijn ,alles bij de hand (winkels en restaurant)
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Struttura nuova, pulita, ben gestita. Solo il letto un po' piccolo per due.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I'm a returning guest, and every time is an excellent choice.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is really great and the staff is very friendly. There are plenty of breakfast options nearby. The property is clean and comfortable.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Buono

Siamo stati in questo Hotel una sola notte ma complessivamente hanno rispettao le nostre aspettative, unico neo è che la notte il rumore dell'ascensore si sente
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Piacevole ritorno

E' la seconda volta che torniamo al Residence L'Orologio ed il soggiorno è sempre piacevole. L'appartamento è molto pulito, spazioso e dotato di ogni confort. Vivamente consigliato
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful modern apartment with lots of room. Great location.

The staff was phenomenal! They had great ideas for places to go and where to eat. We loved the parking. One of the nicest places we stayed in 21 days in Italy!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ok

Consiglio di farsi dare 2 chiavi elettroniche per gli ingressi
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tutto perfetto. Ottima assistenza ed accoglienza
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

massimo comfort per la famiglia

appartamento molto confortevole, spazioso, adatto alla famiglia, non potevamo chiedere di meglio!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stay in this hotel for Juventus game night

Overall had a great experience at thia hotel, we went to Turin to watch Juventus game. Hotel stuff is extremely friendly and the apartment is huge for two of us. Its just a little bit inconvenient to go to the train station because its hard to get a taxi in the morning time in that area. Overall, great choice for this living apartment. Recommended!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Soggiorno breve ma piacevole

L' appartamento è carino ,confortevole e ben attrezzato. Complimenti al personale, gentilissimo e molto disponibile . Grazie
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Hôtel éloigné du centre ville. Aucun personnel à notre arrivée. Des difficultés pour ouvrir la porte de la chambre. Très propre
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Eccellente

Ottimo
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Top

Ci è stato
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Cleanliness

Godt til prisen

Hyggeligt hotel med god betjening.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Supert hotell med bra beliggenhet

Ved sen ankomst etter stengetid for resepsjonen fikk vi PR SMS en detaljert info om hvor vi skulle finne nøkkel og i tillegg fikk oppgradering av størrelse på leiligheten.helt supert
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Torino

Perfetto ! Da rifare se fosse possibile ...
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Residence l'orologio

Excelente servicio
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Pas op als je wil bubblebad in jouw kamer hebben!

Hotel was echt prima! Een problem was dat wij hebben kamer met bubblebad gereservierd. Volgens web site alle kamers zullen bubblebad hebben maar als wij naar hotel kwamen ontwangen wij kamer met 2 badkamers maar in plats van bubblebad was duche:/ Er was geen vrije kamers met bad.