South Tangerang

Travel Guide

A cityscape at night with illuminated buildings, a prominent dome-shaped structure, and a busy highway with light trails.

Where to stay in South Tangerang

Find the best South Tangerang areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about South Tangerang
Learn more about South Tangerang

Bumi Serpong Damai

You'll enjoy the restaurants and shopping in Bumi Serpong Damai. You might want to make time for a stop at Aeon Mall BSD City or ITC BSD.

Pamulang

Pamulang might not have many top sights, but Ocean Park and Tanah Tingal are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Pondok Aren

Visitors to Pondok Aren like its seaside views and theme parks, and Bintaro Jaya Xchange Mall is a sight worth a stop.

Ciputat

Ciputat is well-liked for its restaurants, and you can visit sights like Pondok Indah Mall and Pondok Indah Golf and Country Club if you have time to explore the area.

Ciputat Timur

Ciputat Timur might not have many top sights, but Pondok Indah Mall and Gandaria City Mall are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Trembesi Hotel

Trembesi Hotel

4 out of 5
Jl. Pahlawan Seribu South Tangerang Banten
The price is NT$1,886 per night from Sep 6 to Sep 7
NT$1,886
NT$2,282 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in South Tangerang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 indoor pools. Popular attractions TerasKota and Ocean Park are located ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (55 reviews)
"Friendly staffs and enjoyable stay"

Reviewed on 2026/8/16

Trembesi Hotel
Mercure Serpong Alam Sutera

Mercure Serpong Alam Sutera

4 out of 5
Jl Alam Sutera Boulevard Kav23 South Tangerang Banten
The price is NT$1,701 per night from Sep 13 to Sep 14
NT$1,701
NT$2,058 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in South Tangerang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 bars/lounges. Popular attractions Living World and Gading ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (304 reviews)
"One of the most affordable hotel with very good service and surrounding. Been staying here for many times. Simple yet clean. You can refill your water via the water dispenser along the corridor which they step up a few on the same floor. Room is really clean and they have upgrade to smart tv. Reception ..."

Reviewed on 2026/8/17

Mercure Serpong Alam Sutera
Hotel Tentrem Jakarta

Hotel Tentrem Jakarta

5 out of 5
Jl. Alam Sutera Boulevard No 11 South Tangerang Banten
The price is NT$3,368 per night from Aug 31 to Sep 1
NT$3,368
NT$4,076 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in South Tangerang. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Living World and Mall Alam Sutra ...
Hotel Tentrem Jakarta
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Aurora Rooms at Green Lake View Apartment

Aurora Rooms at Green Lake View Apartment

2.5 out of 5
Jl. Dewi Sartika No.34, Ciputat South Tangerang Banten
Stay at this apartment in South Tangerang. Enjoy a 24-hour front desk, air conditioning, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Cilandak Town Square and Pondok ...
Aurora Rooms at Green Lake View Apartment
The Cozy Rooms at The Ayoma Residence

The Cozy Rooms at The Ayoma Residence

3.5 out of 5
Jalan Raya Ciater Barat Kelurahan Rawa South Tangerang Banten
Book a stay at this family-friendly apartment in South Tangerang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Popular attractions TerasKota and Ocean ...
The Cozy Rooms at The Ayoma Residence
Breeze Apartments at Bintaro by OkeStay

Breeze Apartments at Bintaro by OkeStay

3 out of 5
Jl. Bintaro Utama 3A South Tangerang Banten
Stay at this apartment in South Tangerang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Popular attractions Blok M Square and Gelora Bung Karno Stadium ...
4/10 (1 review)
"The locations is great however The shower door was so dirty and the floor looked like it wasn’t swept or clean throughly. They just need to clean the place better."

Reviewed on 2024/6/15

Breeze Apartments at Bintaro by OkeStay
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular South Tangerang attractions

Cities near South Tangerang

Explore a world of travel with Expedia