Photo by Lala

Find hotels near Secret Lagoon, El Nido from NT$444
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Secret Lagoon hotels

1. Matinloc Island Resort
Matinloc Island Resort4.2 km from Secret Lagoon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (291 reviews)
The price is NT$9,187
NT$11,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

2. Pangulasian Island Resort
Pangulasian Island Resort3.7 km from Secret Lagoon
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (153 reviews)
The price is NT$29,287
NT$35,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Z Garden Hotel Managed by H Hospitality
Z Garden Hotel Managed by H HospitalityBarangay Buena Suerte, 9 km from Secret Lagoon
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is NT$1,628
NT$1,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel
H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel9.2 km from Secret Lagoon
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is NT$3,526
NT$4,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital
J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital9.3 km from Secret Lagoon
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is NT$1,211
NT$1,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Amari By Vivere Hospitality Group
Amari By Vivere Hospitality Group9.3 km from Secret Lagoon
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NT$4,244
NT$5,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Payapa El Nido
Payapa El NidoBarangay Buena Suerte, 9.1 km from Secret Lagoon
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$1,305
NT$1,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

9. Buko Beach Resort - Adults Only
Buko Beach Resort - Adults Only9.4 km from Secret Lagoon
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is NT$4,421
NT$4,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. Summer Wind Pension House El Nido
Summer Wind Pension House El Nido9.5 km from Secret Lagoon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$380
NT$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

11. Bulskamp Inn - Adults Only
Bulskamp Inn - Adults Only9.5 km from Secret Lagoon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is NT$2,032
NT$2,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Vellago Resort - Adults Only
Vellago Resort - Adults Only8 km from Secret Lagoon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is NT$10,572
NT$11,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Karuna El Nido Villas
Karuna El Nido Villas9.7 km from Secret Lagoon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is NT$3,343
NT$3,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Lagùn Hotel
Lagùn Hotel9.2 km from Secret Lagoon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (428 reviews)
The price is NT$2,372
NT$2,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only
Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only9.6 km from Secret Lagoon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is NT$663
NT$743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. Spin Designer Hostel
Spin Designer Hostel9.6 km from Secret Lagoon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (176 reviews)
The price is NT$1,165
NT$1,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only
Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only9.6 km from Secret Lagoon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is NT$3,377
NT$3,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Lime Resort El Nido
Lime Resort El Nido9.5 km from Secret Lagoon
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (313 reviews)
The price is NT$2,209
NT$2,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only
Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only9.4 km from Secret Lagoon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is NT$1,412
NT$1,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Joaquinn's Bed and Breakfast El Nido City near Beach
Joaquinn's Bed and Breakfast El Nido City near BeachBarangay Buena Suerte, 9 km from Secret Lagoon
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$614
NT$688 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Secret Lagoon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Matinloc Island Resort | 8.6 Excellent 291 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pangulasian Island Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 153 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Z Garden Hotel Managed by H Hospitality | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Top Secret Lagoon Hotel Reviews

S Resort El Nido Managed by H Hospitality
10/10 Excellent














































































