Lodging Image

Find hotels in Salvador Benedicto from NT$420

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
    Sign in
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check prices for these dates

Tonight
Sep 5 - Sep 6
Tomorrow
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Next weekend
Sep 11 - Sep 13
In two weeks
Sep 18 - Sep 20

Filter by

Star rating

Guest rating

Our top choices for Salvador Benedicto hotels

1. Campuestohan Highland Resort

Campuestohan Highland Resort
Talisay
Canada
Maria Fe
NT$1,442
NT$1,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 15 - Sep 16
Campuestohan Highland Resort

2. Maharlika City Inn

Maharlika City Inn
Bacolod
United States
Leopoldo
NT$584
NT$712 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12
Maharlika City Inn

3. WJV INN BACOLOD LIBERTAD

WJV INN BACOLOD LIBERTAD
Bacolod
NT$425
NT$518 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
WJV INN BACOLOD LIBERTAD

4. Mainstreet Pension House

Mainstreet Pension House
Bacolod
United Kingdom
Ronell
NT$430
NT$482 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Mainstreet Pension House

5. Nature's Village Resort

Nature's Village Resort
Talisay
Philippines
MARY GRACE
NT$1,570
NT$1,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Nature's Village Resort

6. North Tourist Inn

North Tourist Inn
Bacolod
Canada
Daniel
NT$856
NT$959 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
North Tourist Inn

7. Citadines Bacolod City

Citadines Bacolod City
Bacolod
United States
Shaira Mae
NT$1,827
NT$2,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Citadines Bacolod City

8. The Twin Studio Cottages

The Twin Studio Cottages
Murcia
NT$717
NT$875 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23
The Twin Studio Cottages

9. The Suites at Calle Nueva

The Suites at Calle Nueva
Bacolod
United States
Donald
NT$612
NT$685 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12
The Suites at Calle Nueva

10. Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly Renovated

Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly Renovated
Bacolod
Philippines
Grace
NT$954
NT$1,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly Renovated

11. Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
Bacolod
United States
Chona Lendy
NT$375
NT$420 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

12. Buenas J Hotel and Spa

Buenas J Hotel and Spa
Bacolod
United States
Keith
NT$599
NT$731 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Buenas J Hotel and Spa

13. Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod City

Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod City
Bacolod
United States
Leopoldo
NT$969
NT$1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6
Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod City

14. Stonehill Suites

Stonehill Suites
Bacolod
United States
Jordan
NT$2,022
NT$2,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12
Stonehill Suites

15. MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - Mandalagan

MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - Mandalagan
Bacolod
United States
Thelma
NT$861
NT$964 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12
MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - Mandalagan

16. ABN Building

ABN Building
Bacolod
Australia
Colin
NT$493
NT$543 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
ABN Building

17. Suntal Residences

Suntal Residences
Bacolod
United States
Dorothea
NT$540
NT$594 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Suntal Residences

18. Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod

Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
Bacolod
United States
Maria Suzette F De
NT$2,208
NT$2,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod

19. Sugarland Hotel

Sugarland Hotel
Bacolod
Canada
Jo
NT$1,363
NT$1,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Sugarland Hotel

20. O Hotel

O Hotel
Bacolod
United States
Maria Cecilia
NT$1,157
NT$1,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7
O Hotel
View all properties
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in

Learn more about Salvador Benedicto

Known as 'The Little Baguio of Negros,' this mountain retreat offers misty pine forests and panoramic views from Malatan-og Falls viewing deck. Hike to Jomax Peak in the early morning when local joggers have it mostly to themselves, then warm up with locally-grown coffee at one of the hillside cafés.

See all hotels in Salvador Benedicto
A waterfall with a person standing in the middle.
Photo by Arlie Baliguat

Top Salvador Benedicto Hotel Reviews

Citadines Bacolod City

Citadines Bacolod City

10/10 Excellent
"Great secure place to stay"
Shaira Mae 1-night trip
Posted 2 days ago
Citadines Bacolod City
Acacia Hotel Bacolod

Acacia Hotel Bacolod

10/10 Excellent
"Good food selection for breakfast"
Nereza 1-night trip
Posted 3 days ago
Acacia Hotel Bacolod
L'Fisher Hotel

L'Fisher Hotel

10/10 Excellent
"My second home…. Awesome , attentive and very friendly staff. They will go out of their way to assist and deliver your needs."
William 3-night trip
Posted 3 days ago
L'Fisher Hotel
Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod

Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod

10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious and clean room, with fresh-smelling linens that made the stay even more relaxing. Honestly, I wished I didn’t have to wake up early and check out!"
Jo Ann 1-night trip
Posted 5 days ago
Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
Sugarland Hotel

Sugarland Hotel

10/10 Excellent
"It’s conveniently located in downtown. Public transportation available. Inter-island ferry is 7 minutes drive from hotel."
Jo 2-night trip
Posted 3 weeks ago
Sugarland Hotel
Seda Capitol Central Bacolod

Seda Capitol Central Bacolod

10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Friendly staff."
wendie 6-night trip
Posted 1 month ago
Seda Capitol Central Bacolod
Circle Inn - Hotel & Suites

Circle Inn - Hotel & Suites

10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is clean. Breakfast is delicious and wd variety of dishes. The hotel staff is polite n helpful and always wd a smile!"
Jeffrey 3-night trip
Posted 2 months ago
Circle Inn - Hotel & Suites
Suntal Residences

Suntal Residences

10/10 Excellent
"Friendly stuff enjoyed my stay for the price. It’s reasonable, large, clean restroom, smiling faces every day in the front lobby and secured by a gate. The room can be a bit noisy but like I said for the price it’s worth it and if you don’t mind or you’re a heavy sleeper than this will be a great choice walking distance from the mall to the government center and one block from the hospital for emergencies"
Isaac 2-night trip
Posted 2 months ago
Suntal Residences
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby"
Chona Lendy 1-night trip
Posted 3 months ago
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

More cheap stays in Salvador Benedicto

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod

Luzuriaga st. Bacolod
NT$375
NT$420 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
includes taxes & fees
7/10 Good! (20 reviews)
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
Mainstreet Pension House

Mainstreet Pension House

123 Lacson St. Extension, Singcang Bacolod Negros Occidental
NT$430
NT$482 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
includes taxes & fees
7.8/10 Good! (22 reviews)
Mainstreet Pension House
Suntal Residences

Suntal Residences

Locsin St Bacolod Western Visayas
NT$540
NT$594 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
includes taxes & fees
8.6/10 Excellent! (20 reviews)
Suntal Residences
Maharlika City Inn

Maharlika City Inn

18th St. Cor San Agustin Drive Bacolod Western Visayas
NT$584
NT$712 total
Sep 11 - Sep 12
includes taxes & fees
8.4/10 Very Good! (6 reviews)
Maharlika City Inn
The Inns Bacolod by The Oriental

The Inns Bacolod by The Oriental

18 San Juan St Bacolod Western Visayas
Get ratesThe Inns Bacolod by The Oriental
OYO 800 Ddd Habitat Dormtel Bacolod

OYO 800 Ddd Habitat Dormtel Bacolod

Quezon Avenue, 28 Bacolod Western Visayas
Get ratesOYO 800 Ddd Habitat Dormtel Bacolod