B&B Resto al Sud

Choose dates to view prices

Near Salerno Maritime Terminal, B&B Resto al Sud provides a hair salon, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or a manicure/pedicure. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Room options

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • 969 sq ft
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Salerno, B&B Resto al Sud is in the city center and near the beach. Villa Rufolo and Amalfi Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Salerno Beach and Maiori Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Sporting La Sequoia or Arechi Stadium. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding. Visit our Salerno travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Salerno
Map
Via Giovanni Cuomo, 9/A, Salerno, SA, 84122

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a dense urban area, a prominent waterfront, and a backdrop of hills.
    Lungomare Trieste
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An ornate church interior with detailed frescoes and gold accents.
    Salerno Cathedral
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal town with colorful buildings, a beach, and boats on the water.
    Salerno Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal city with a large cruise ship docked at the port, surrounded by mountains and a clear blue sea.
    Salerno Maritime Terminal
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Via dei Mercanti
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Duomo Via Vernieri Station
    8 min walk
  • Costa d'Amalfi Airport (QSR)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Da Mamma Rosa
    2 min walk
  • Trattoria A Sud
    2 min walk
  • Caffè dell'Arechi
    3 min walk
  • Pizza Portafoglio
    3 min walk
  • Oro Nero Caffè
    2 min walk

About this property

B&B Resto al Sud

  • Guesthouse near Salerno Beach
  • Located close to Salerno Maritime Terminal, B&B Resto al Sud provides a hair salon, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage or a manicure/pedicure. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at B&B Resto al Sud offer comforts such as free WiFi and room service.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is B&B Resto al Sud pet-friendly?

Yes, B&B Resto al Sud allows pets (limit 2 total). There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What time is check-in at B&B Resto al Sud?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 10 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– midnight for a fee of EUR 10.

What time is check-out at B&B Resto al Sud?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for EUR 15 (subject to availability).

Does B&B Resto al Sud provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is B&B Resto al Sud located?

Located in the heart of Salerno, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Medieval Aqueduct and Salerno Beach. Provincial Archaeological Museum and Via dei Mercanti are also within 5 minutes. Duomo Via Vernieri Station is 8 minutes by foot and Salerno (ISR-Salerno Rail Station) is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent