Entire home

Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills

Interior - Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills (Fountain Hills)
Interior - Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills (Fountain Hills)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a bed. There is a kitchen area with cabinets and a sink. - Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills (Fountain Hills)
Interior - Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills (Fountain Hills)
Interior - Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills (Fountain Hills)
Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills

  • Property highlights
  • Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills include comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Fountain Hills is home to this cottage. Travelers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland Commons. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Westworld of Scottsdale, or consider a night out at Village Coffee Roastery. Visit our Fountain Hills travel guide
View more Cottages in Phoenix
Map
Fountain Hills, AZ

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass facade, outdoor seating area, and cacti.
    Talking Stick Resort Casino
    30 min drive - 32.3 km
  • A desert landscape with a large golden triangle, a tall red building, and palm trees.
    Arizona State University
    40 min drive - 49.6 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade and a metal roof structure.
    Phoenix Convention Center
    52 min drive - 68.3 km
  • McDowell Mountain Regional Park
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Westworld of Scottsdale
    28 min drive - 26.7 km

Getting around

  • Mesa, AZ (MSC-Falcon Field Municipal)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maskadores Taco Shop
    6 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • La MAI Thai Cuisine
    8 min drive
  • All American Sports Grill
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mtn-view Snowbird Haven w/ Pool in Fountain Hills located?

Situated in Fountain Hills, this cottage is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from McDowell Mountain Regional Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Golden Eagle Trailhead. SunRidge Canyon Golf Club and Fountain Hills Artists' Gallery are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional