
Find hotels near Peak Volumes, Buxton from NT$2,998
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Peak Volumes hotels

1. The Merchant's Yard
The Merchant's Yard< 0.1 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$7,268
NT$9,245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. The Old Vicarage B&B
The Old Vicarage B&B< 0.1 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is NT$8,119
NT$8,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Rose Cottage - Cosy Cottage in Millers Dale
Rose Cottage - Cosy Cottage in Millers Dale2.7 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$7,167
NT$9,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Exchange Cottage
Exchange Cottage0.2 km from Peak Volumes
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$8,610
NT$10,332 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. The Parlour
The Parlour2.8 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$11,491
NT$13,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

6. Corner Cottage
Corner Cottage< 0.1 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NT$14,850
NT$17,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Swallows Barn
Swallows Barn2.5 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NT$14,190
NT$17,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

8. Peak Dreams
Peak Dreams2.5 km from Peak Volumes
The price is NT$19,543
NT$23,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

9. Wye Apartment, Litton Mill
Wye Apartment, Litton Mill2.8 km from Peak Volumes
The price is NT$16,903
NT$20,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Bike & Boot Peak District
Bike & Boot Peak District8.2 km from Peak Volumes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NT$2,499
NT$2,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. The Plough Inn
The Plough Inn9.4 km from Peak Volumes
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is NT$4,001
NT$4,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Rambler Inn
Rambler Inn10.1 km from Peak Volumes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is NT$6,024
NT$7,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. The H Boutique Hotel
The H Boutique Hotel9.8 km from Peak Volumes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is NT$7,829
NT$9,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. The Pilsley Inn
The Pilsley Inn9.9 km from Peak Volumes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is NT$5,893
NT$7,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Buxton Crescent
Buxton Crescent9.7 km from Peak Volumes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$6,220
NT$7,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Rooms at the Vault
Rooms at the Vault9.9 km from Peak Volumes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is NT$3,727
NT$4,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Fischers Baslow Hall
Fischers Baslow Hall10.2 km from Peak Volumes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is NT$9,914
NT$11,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Old Hall Hotel
Old Hall Hotel9.8 km from Peak Volumes
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is NT$3,568
NT$4,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Wheatsheaf, Baslow by Marston's Inns
Wheatsheaf, Baslow by Marston's Inns11.2 km from Peak Volumes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is NT$3,347
NT$4,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. The George - Hathersage
The George - Hathersage9.6 km from Peak Volumes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is NT$4,111
NT$4,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Peak Volumes
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Merchant's Yard | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Old Vicarage B&B | 10.0 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rose Cottage - Cosy Cottage in Millers Dale | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Exchange Cottage | 8.6 Excellent 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Parlour | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Peak Volumes
The price is NT$7,268
NT$9,245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Top Peak Volumes Hotel Reviews

Palace Hotel & Spa Buxton
10/10 Excellent




















































































