Entire apartment

Celestial Villas and Apartments

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Celestial Villas and Apartments

A modern hotel with a swimming pool, a covered area with umbrellas, and a view of a lush green landscape. - Celestial Villas and Apartments (Negombo)
A dining area with a table set for four, surrounded by wooden chairs, a patterned tablecloth, and a small potted plant. - Celestial Villas and Apartments (Negombo)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, an air conditioning unit, a window with curtains, and a view of a balcony. - Celestial Villas and Apartments (Negombo)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, a glass shower enclosure, and a window providing natural light. - Celestial Villas and Apartments (Negombo)
A modern living room with a sofa, a fluffy white pouf, a ceiling fan, and a dark wooden door. - Celestial Villas and Apartments (Negombo)
Celestial Villas and Apartments provides amenities like a garden and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is NT$12,366
NT$14,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Add dates for prices

About this property

Celestial Villas and Apartments

  • Property highlights
  • Celestial Villas and Apartments provides amenities like a garden and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Celestial Villas and Apartments offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Toasters and washing machines
    • Wardrobes/closets and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Negombo is home to Celestial Villas and Apartments. Angurukaramulla Temple and Dutch Fort are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Negombo Beach and Muthurajawela Visitor Centre. Henerathgoda Botanical Garden and Guruge Nature Park are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Negombo travel guide
View more Apartments in Negombo
Map
Santorini Resort Apartments, Negombo, Western Province, 11500

What's nearby

  • A detailed mural with a central figure on a platform, surrounded by numerous smaller figures in traditional attire.
    Angurukaramulla Temple
    6 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Maris Stella College
    8 min drive - 4.4 km
  • St Anthony's Church
    9 min drive - 4.7 km
  • St.Mary's Church
    9 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Ave Maria Convent
    10 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Railway Station Negombo
    16 min drive
  • Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sameeha Family Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Akila Cafe & Restaurant
    6 min drive
  • ලන්තෑරුම
    19 min walk
  • Calton Bake House
    8 min drive
  • Big Meal
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Celestial Villas and Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Celestial Villas and Apartments?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Celestial Villas and Apartments on 2026/10/24 start from NT$12,366, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Celestial Villas and Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Celestial Villas and Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Celestial Villas and Apartments?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Celestial Villas and Apartments located?

Situated in Negombo, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Angurukaramulla Temple, Negombo District General Hospital, and Maris Stella College. Dutch Canal and Andiambalama Temple are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent