
Find hotels near National Assembly Building, Yeouido from NT$1,329
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Assembly Building hotels

1. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 3.2 km from National Assembly Building
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is NT$3,519
NT$3,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel2.6 km from National Assembly Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$3,599
NT$3,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Hotel Le'O
Hotel Le'O1.6 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$1,208
NT$1,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 3 km from National Assembly Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is NT$3,226
NT$3,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Marriott Executive Apartments Seoul
Marriott Executive Apartments SeoulYeouido, 1.2 km from National Assembly Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (797 reviews)
The price is NT$9,774
NT$11,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott2.7 km from National Assembly Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$6,512
NT$7,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

7. GLAD Yeouido
GLAD YeouidoYeouido, 0.5 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,107 reviews)
The price is NT$3,975
NT$4,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

8. UNION HOTEL
UNION HOTEL2.1 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (170 reviews)
The price is NT$3,332
NT$3,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Oakwood Yeouido Park Seoul
Oakwood Yeouido Park SeoulYeouido, 0.6 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (186 reviews)
The price is NT$3,959
NT$4,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

10. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 2.8 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$5,183
NT$5,701 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

11. Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo3.2 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,247 reviews)
The price is NT$4,927
NT$5,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Times Square
Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Times Square1.7 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,559
NT$7,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

13. Conrad Seoul
Conrad SeoulYeouido, 1.2 km from National Assembly Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$13,385
NT$14,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

14. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae2.6 km from National Assembly Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is NT$3,654
NT$4,019 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

15. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS2.8 km from National Assembly Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,347 reviews)
The price is NT$5,376
NT$5,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. Star Light
Star Light1.5 km from National Assembly Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is NT$2,666
NT$2,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Fairmont Ambassador Seoul
Fairmont Ambassador SeoulYeouido, 1.4 km from National Assembly Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (483 reviews)
The price is NT$13,342
NT$14,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

18. Seoul Garden Hotel
Seoul Garden Hotel3.1 km from National Assembly Building
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$4,065
NT$4,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

19. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 3.1 km from National Assembly Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$5,161
NT$5,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel2.5 km from National Assembly Building
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,988
NT$4,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near National Assembly Building
![]() Sinchon StayHongdae, 3.2 km from National Assembly Building | ![]() Hongdae Ongi Hotel2.6 km from National Assembly Building | ![]() Hotel Le'O1.6 km from National Assembly Building | ![]() Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 3 km from National Assembly Building | ![]() Marriott Executive Apartments SeoulYeouido, 1.2 km from National Assembly Building |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 797 reviews |
The price is NT$3,519 NT$3,871 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is NT$3,599 NT$3,959 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is NT$1,208 NT$1,329 total includes taxes & fees Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is NT$3,226 NT$3,548 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$9,774 NT$11,827 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top National Assembly Building Hotel Reviews

Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent





































































