
Find hotels near Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome, Rome from NT$3,199
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome hotels




1. Via Veneto Luxury Suites
Via Veneto Luxury Suites0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Maria
NT$4,841
NT$5,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. The Spotlight Boutique Hotel
The Spotlight Boutique HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
derek
NT$6,395
NT$7,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. The Hoxton, Rome
The Hoxton, Rome0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Kevin
NT$6,740
NT$7,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Dimora Galeno
Dimora Galeno0.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Kalina
NT$3,639
NT$4,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. art'otel Rome Via Veneto
art'otel Rome Via Veneto0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
WEILONG
NT$10,989
NT$12,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Magica Luna Boutique Hotel Roma
Magica Luna Boutique Hotel Roma0.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Nancy
NT$3,469
NT$4,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




7. Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Lisa
NT$4,880
NT$5,916 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Domus Australia
Domus AustraliaCastro Pretorio, 0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Carole
NT$3,724
NT$4,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Melody Suite
Melody Suite0.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Anonymous traveler
NT$5,480
NT$6,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. The Regency, Rome, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Regency, Rome, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
mitchel
NT$8,437
NT$9,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. The Guardian Hotel
The Guardian HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
sen
NT$4,545
NT$5,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Palm Gallery Hotel
Palm Gallery Hotel0.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Wayne
NT$3,526
NT$4,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Domus Veneto Rome
Domus Veneto Rome0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
LIYING
NT$4,303
NT$5,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




14. Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotels
Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotelsCastro Pretorio, 0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Kirsty Jane
NT$4,725
NT$5,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. DOMUS ANCONA
DOMUS ANCONA0.3 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Bryan
NT$3,066
NT$3,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




16. Capitolium Rooms
Capitolium RoomsCastro Pretorio, 0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Pamela
NT$3,053
NT$3,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Leon's Place Hotel
Leon's Place HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Annie
NT$6,623
NT$7,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Lilium Boutique Hotel
Lilium Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Ruben
NT$3,155
NT$3,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Camelia
Hotel CameliaCastro Pretorio, 0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Simon
NT$2,510
NT$3,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. c-hotels Fiume
c-hotels Fiume0.3 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Jill
NT$4,621
NT$5,631 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare top hotels near Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
![]() Via Veneto Luxury Suites0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome | ![]() The Spotlight Boutique HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.9 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome | ![]() The Hoxton, Rome0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome | ![]() Dimora Galeno0.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome | ![]() art'otel Rome Via Veneto0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 218 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 635 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 122 reviews |
NT$4,841 NT$5,836 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | NT$6,395 NT$7,582 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | NT$6,740 NT$7,961 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | NT$3,639 NT$4,514 total includes taxes & fees Nov 24 - Nov 25 | NT$10,989 NT$12,818 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
Top Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome Hotel Reviews
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
10/10 Excellent
"I’ve stayed here twice; convenient walk from Termini and quiet! Staff is very helpful and the view is great from the rooftop garden!"
Hotel Artemide
8/10 Good
"Le personnel est très sympathique"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful! They booked our dinner reservations and called for numerous taxis! We felt very well taken care of!"
Albani Hotel Roma
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel located in Borghege garden. So very quiet. No Metro station nearby, but OK, buses are coming very frequently. Termini station takes only 10 minutes by bus. The hotel and my room are very clean. Room service is perfect. I love the descent twin beds, just my size, since I don't like queen size bed. and Bathtub is big and deep. It's so nice to relax and ease tiredness from hard sight seeing walk. Hotel staff are very polite and friendly and helpful. For additional, Some comfortable & stylish Bar and joints around near the hotel. I recommend this hotel for anybody to stay Rome definitely. Much better than the ones in the city center. I could say so because I had stayed in busy Termini area a few years ago."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"I got a wonderful room with a bathtub. I went down for breakfast this morning and being I’m gluten-free. It’s really hard to find food. They made me some special warm croissant sandwiches that were so yummy. The staff was very helpful. The only problem I have is that I have a few ants running around in my room, but I’m assuming that’s because it’s raining outside and they found their way in and the hotel can’t control that. Wonderful room, beautiful room love the bathtub."
Hotel Madison
10/10 Excellent
"El servicio del costumer services y de todas las personas que laboran allí estuvo excepcional .."
Hotel Medici
10/10 Excellent
"Good location,"
Other attractions near Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
Breccia di Porta Pia
Enjoy an outing to Breccia di Porta Pia during your stay in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza Fiume
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Fiume. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Porta Pia
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Porta Pia, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
TechnoTown
You can study the exhibits at TechnoTown, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Rane
Fontana delle Rane is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Casino dei Principi
You can browse the exhibits at Casino dei Principi, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Casino Nobile
You can browse the exhibits at Casino Nobile, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Musei di Villa Torlonia
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Musei di Villa Torlonia, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.