Crane TSURU

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Crane TSURU provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

About the neighborhood

Kushiro is home to Crane TSURU. Nusamai Bridge and Yomemachi Furusatokan are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Kushiro Ice Arena and Kushiro Children's Museum Kodomo Yugakukan. Kushiro City Zoo and Michinoeki Akantanchonosato are also worth visiting. Visit our Kushiro travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Kushiro
Map
2-4-29 Hoshigauraodori, Kushiro, Hokkaido, 084-0912

What's nearby

  • Kushiro Harbour
    8 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Kushiro Ice Arena
    9 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Kushiro Children's Museum Kodomo Yugakukan
    12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Washo Fish Market
    13 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Kushiro Fishermen's Wharf
    14 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Kushiro Airport (KUH)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • マクドナルド
    3 min walk
  • 山岡家 釧路店
    5 min walk
  • はま寿司
    4 min drive
  • マクドナルド
    4 min drive
  • 吉野家 釧路鳥取大通店
    2 min drive

About this property

Crane TSURU

  • Property highlights
  • Crane TSURU provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • An electric car charging station and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Crane TSURU include comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Toilets with electronic bidets, shower/tub combinations, and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Crane TSURU pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of JPY 7000 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What time is check-in at Crane TSURU?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Crane TSURU?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Crane TSURU located?

Situated in Kushiro, this guesthouse is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Kushiro Ice Arena and within 6 mi (10 km) of Washo Fish Market and Kushiro Children's Museum Kodomo Yugakukan. Nusamai Bridge and Kushiro Fishermen's Wharf are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Crane TSURU Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hosts Haruka and Hidenori were a fantastic, friendly couple - so helpful and welcoming. The housekeeper, Aya, was also very helpful, even though her English was limited. Their place is clean and very nicely decorated. For travelers with a vehicle it is a good choice. Without a car, the bus situation is a bit of a challenge as the bus into the centre is not frequent so you really need to plan your itinerary carefully.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best location for viewing the amazingly beautiful cranes. Very clean space. Very helpful owners who were thoughtful to our needs. Responsive. Will definitely return. Thank you for a wonderful experience!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
標準日本現代民宿,有家的感覺,煮食工具齊全,潔淨。
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ゲストハウスですが相部屋ではなく1部屋使えます。部屋も共用部もきれいで過ごしやすかったです。
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

疲れが取れるSTAYでした

急なリクエストでしたが快く受けて頂き、旅の疲れをとれる快適な宿泊となりました。ありがとうございました。次回網走宿泊の際はまた泊まらせて頂きたいと思いました。
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

静かな民家

部屋は、静かで過ごしやすい 付近に食事を楽しむ店が少ない
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
オーナーも親切で友人宅に泊まりに来ているような感覚になれました。釧路駅と空港の中間辺りに位置してますが、車で来れば問題ないです。付近が星が浦ショッピングセンターなので欲しい物すぐ買いに行けます。
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021