Ada Suites Nisantasi

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to American Hospital and Taksim Square, Ada Suites Nisantasi provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$3,796
NT$4,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Penthouse, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Suite, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • City view
  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • City view
  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Suite

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(11 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Şişli, a neighborhood in Istanbul, is home to Ada Suites Nisantasi. Topkapi Palace and Hagia Sophia are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Taksim Square and Bosphorus Bridge. Galata Tower and Süleymaniye Mosque are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Istanbul travel guide
Map
Vali Konagi Caddesi Fulya Sokak No. 3, Nisantasi, Istanbul, Istanbul, 34365

What's nearby

  • A tram in a city square with buildings and flags.
    Taksim Square
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • City's Nişantaşı Shopping Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Abdi Ipekci Street
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Macka Park
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Beyoglu Station
    5 min drive
  • Osmanbey Station
    13 min walk
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Servant
    1 min walk
  • Polen Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Piknik Büfe
    4 min walk
  • Coffee Department Nişantaşı
    2 min walk
  • La Vita Patisserie
    3 min walk

About this property

Ada Suites Nisantasi

  • Hotel near American Hospital
  • Located close to Taksim Square and Bosphorus Bridge, Ada Suites Nisantasi provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
    • A banquet hall, a front-desk safe, and multilingual staff
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ada Suites Nisantasi boast comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and toasters

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ada Suites Nisantasi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ada Suites Nisantasi?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ada Suites Nisantasi on 2026/11/3 start from NT$3,796, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Ada Suites Nisantasi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ada Suites Nisantasi?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ada Suites Nisantasi located?

Located in Şişli, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from American Hospital and within 3 mi (5 km) of Taksim Square and Bosphorus Bridge. Galata Tower and Süleymaniye Mosque are also within 6 mi (10 km). Osmanbey Station is 13 minutes by foot and Maçka Cable Car Station is 18 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ada Suites Nisantasi Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 153 out of 172 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 15 out of 172 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 172 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 172 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 172 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good for its price, prime location, large rooms
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, great staff, great service, best location. Everyone and everything was superb.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful stay.. clean, spacious, convenient location and super nice staff..
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was awesome and we had a wonderful time. The room was clean and amenities were always available.
Stayed 17 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing staff and amazing hotel! Very attentive service. Will be back again for sure!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Loved this place, big clean rooms and accommodating staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff was extremely kind, and helpful.
Stayed 9 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very quiet & clean.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel is such a gem Neat , clean , convenient Aslan is very helpful, nice , smiley Nazly is extremely good Betul is very nice sweet Really appreciate everything in this hotel
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It was very good stay, great location, very clean and very good service. My only reco would be to renew beddings ( very clean but material was not great)
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were very nice and attentive. Location speaks for itself. The room size was perfect. The breakfast variety was great as well. Totally recommend it.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

George Shashati

Amazing staff, very friendly, and helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Exceptional service
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff in Ada Suites are the most wonderful caring staff I have ever met and I have stayed in hotels all over the world. The hotel itself is wonderful. It is centrally located, spotlessly clean, extremely comfortable and set in a wonderful location, but remains quiet with no noise from the bustle of Istanbul. I had a procedure whilst in Istanbul and as a result remained in my room for part of my stay and the staff were so attentive and caring. I had travelled alone and I felt so safe and genuinely felt the staff really cared. They brought me breakfast to my room each morning and checked in with me regularly to check if I was ok and also if I needed anything. The staff who took such good care of me were - Mahira - Font Desk, Sezai - Service, both Yildez's - Service, Sevin - Housekeeping and Serdar and Ömür - Welcome. I will never forget their hospitality and I would not hesitate in recommending this hotel to anyone. Thank you all.
Stayed 13 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
All the staff at Ada suites are amazing and extremely helpful. Anything we required, they were more than happy to help with especially Najid (I know I’m spelling it wrong but the gentleman who works from 3pm - 11pm was excellent). Only negative is we did not like the breakfast selection as there was only egg (not everyone eats egg) and a basket of bread with a tray of cheeses, fruit and bread spreads. More options would have been great and we should have been able to select what we wanted.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes they had good and clean breakfast
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel. Quiet, close to public transportation and walkable to Taksim and Besiktas. Unpretentious and very comfortable. I will stay here whenever I come to Istanbul.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice property with beautiful bed linen and lovely staff.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
great staff and owner
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It’s had a big room with kitchenette and was very clean and comfortable to stay
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
excellent location, clean hotel and rooms. Friendly staff.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely friendly staff and spot clean property! Breakfast was also fantastic! The hotel is situated in a nice and walkable to many restaurants and shops.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent suites friendly and helpful staff
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gtrat stay special thanks to Balal for kind and welcoming accommodations.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022