
Find hotels near Flat Rock Beach, Sydney from NT$2,591
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Flat Rock Beach hotels

1. Wildlife Retreat at Taronga
Wildlife Retreat at TarongaMosman, 7 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (984 reviews)
The price is NT$9,265
NT$12,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Veriu Macquarie Park
Veriu Macquarie Park9.1 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is NT$3,204
NT$3,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Cockatoo Island
Cockatoo Island8.6 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is NT$2,591
NT$2,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. Holiday Inn Express Sydney Macquarie Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Sydney Macquarie Park by IHG9.7 km from Flat Rock Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (915 reviews)
The price is NT$3,230
NT$3,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Meriton Suites North Ryde
Meriton Suites North Ryde9.6 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (864 reviews)
The price is NT$3,647
NT$4,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo Sydney
Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo SydneyMosman, 7.2 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is NT$10,434
NT$17,311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

7. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 8.9 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,275 reviews)
The price is NT$8,785
NT$9,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. View Sydney
View SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.7 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,619 reviews)
The price is NT$4,201
NT$4,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. The Albert Hotel Mosman
The Albert Hotel Mosman4.7 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (388 reviews)
The price is NT$4,648
NT$6,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Crowne Plaza Sydney Macquarie Park by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Macquarie Park by IHG8.8 km from Flat Rock Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,920
NT$3,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Stoke Beach House - Hostel
Stoke Beach House - HostelManly, 5.7 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (101 reviews)
The price is NT$3,372
NT$3,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Elysium Manly
Elysium ManlyManly, 5.9 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (397 reviews)
The price is NT$7,661
NT$8,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection8.1 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$7,273
NT$8,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Quest Macquarie Park
Quest Macquarie Park9.1 km from Flat Rock Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (868 reviews)
The price is NT$3,113
NT$3,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. Park Hyatt Sydney
Park Hyatt SydneyThe Rocks, 8.3 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is NT$19,797
NT$21,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Mercure Sydney St Leonards
Mercure Sydney St Leonards5.7 km from Flat Rock Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$4,252
NT$4,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Lakeside Hotel and Conference Centre
Lakeside Hotel and Conference Centre9.8 km from Flat Rock Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,365
NT$3,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Meriton Suites Chatswood
Meriton Suites Chatswood4.6 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,746 reviews)
The price is NT$4,689
NT$5,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point9.9 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is NT$10,063
NT$11,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Shangri-La Sydney
Shangri-La SydneyThe Rocks, 8.9 km from Flat Rock Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,894 reviews)
The price is NT$7,398
NT$8,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Flat Rock Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wildlife Retreat at Taronga | 9.8 Exceptional 984 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Veriu Macquarie Park | 9.0 Wonderful 172 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cockatoo Island | 9.2 Wonderful 155 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Sydney Macquarie Park by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 915 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meriton Suites North Ryde | 9.2 Wonderful 864 reviews | View |
Top Flat Rock Beach Hotel Reviews

Silkari Suites Chatswood
10/10 Excellent







































































