
Find hotels near Ewha Womans University Museum, Seoul from NT$1,699
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Ewha Womans University Museum hotels




1. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel1.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Kieu
NT$2,144
NT$2,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 1.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Montana
NT$3,450
NT$3,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1.8 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Marlen
NT$1,545
NT$1,699 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel2.3 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
smith
NT$3,951
NT$4,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott2.2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Oliverio
NT$8,082
NT$8,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




6. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 1.8 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Naide
NT$2,117
NT$2,328 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]
Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]2.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Ratna
NT$4,032
NT$4,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




8. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 2.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Ian
NT$5,571
NT$6,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Glad Mapo
Glad Mapo2.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Wei
NT$5,914
NT$6,505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




10. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae2.3 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Sophia
NT$4,419
NT$4,861 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. LOTTE CITY HOTEL MAPO
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MAPO1.9 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Lucas
NT$4,928
NT$5,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




12. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel2.2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Melissa
NT$1,855
NT$2,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 1.2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Sebastian
NT$2,587
NT$2,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo2.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Monica
NT$4,995
NT$5,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 1.6 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Katia
NT$5,598
NT$6,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




16. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS2.1 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
NT$7,145
NT$7,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House1.9 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
claus
NT$1,376
NT$1,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Seoul Garden Hotel
Seoul Garden Hotel2.2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Gita
NT$4,622
NT$5,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




19. Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station
Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Luis
NT$4,928
NT$5,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




20. JSM Studio
JSM StudioHongdae, 2 km from Ewha Womans University Museum
Tzuchuan
NT$4,816
NT$6,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Top Ewha Womans University Museum Hotel Reviews
Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station
10/10 Excellent
"I was glad to stay here!!"
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and stay for a family of four"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
8/10 Good
"Clean room, but it was really small. Little room for suitcases or for moving. The room however did have everything you need and a few nice touches - face masks, bath salts etc. Hotel in good location."
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"Room and hotel were very clean. Very lovely staff. Great location to public transit. Surrounded by construction, so a bit noisy and dirty. Bed is very comfortable and in room storage and appliances were great. Room 2015 - the door had issues locking all week. Elevators were slow."
ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun
8/10 Good
"Convenient location and comfortable stay"
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff!"
K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Pristine room, had been traveling with friends and was fantastic to have a high quality single room in the heart of Seoul. Can’t beat the location."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and quiet, great location from all the stores in myeongdong and not too far from the station! Perfect stay for solo traveling"
Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence
8/10 Good
"Room was mostly clean but could have been cleaner with some areas quite dusty (behind TV etc.) Seemed more spacious in photos but was not quite the same. Bathroom was clean and cleaning service was responsive. Laundry was decent and the kitchen was not too bad. "Kitchen" could have done with a few more basics for cooking and eating. Air conditioning was great. Conveniently located near the subway with a lot of restaurants and food nearby. Staff were extremely helpful though primarily Korean speaking so having some sort of translation app will be handy. Would probably still stay here for the convenience and ease of travel around Seoul."
Other attractions near Ewha Womans University Museum

Ewha Woman's University
8.4/10 (437 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Ewha Woman's University, during your travels in Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Yonsei University Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Yonsei University Museum during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Supsok Hanbang Land
You can take time to visit Supsok Hanbang Land during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mapo Art Center
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can get tickets for a performance at Mapo Art Center during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Bongwonsa Temple
Bongwonsa Temple is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Sanwoolim Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Sanwoolim Theater on your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Modern Design Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Modern Design Museum in Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.