
Find hotels near Sanwoolim Theater, Seoul from NT$1,821
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Sanwoolim Theater hotels




1. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Kieu
NT$2,196
NT$2,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Montana
NT$3,885
NT$4,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Marlen
NT$1,722
NT$1,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Green House
Green House0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Rachel
NT$8,050
NT$8,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
smith
NT$3,916
NT$4,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Oliverio
NT$6,447
NT$7,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Naide
NT$2,146
NT$2,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Melissa
NT$2,857
NT$3,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 0.7 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Ian
NT$5,883
NT$6,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Chastity
NT$3,912
NT$4,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 0.4 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Sebastian
NT$2,295
NT$2,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel0.7 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Melissa
NT$1,933
NT$2,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
NT$6,838
NT$7,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 0.4 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Katia
NT$5,842
NT$6,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. L3 Guesthouse
L3 Guesthouse0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Stefania
NT$1,745
NT$1,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
claus
NT$1,356
NT$1,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Jade
NT$5,520
NT$6,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. Sinchon Localfriends Hotel
Sinchon Localfriends Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Alan
NT$2,451
NT$2,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae1.1 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Zhenia
NT$4,884
NT$5,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. The Central Hongdae
The Central Hongdae0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Brianna
NT$3,572
NT$3,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Sanwoolim Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() THEZIP Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sinchon Stay | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Green House | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hongdae Ongi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Top Sanwoolim Theater Hotel Reviews
SR Compact Hotel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room ,convenient area"
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Great location - close to airport limo stop and subway access, plus easy walk to nearby shopping and restaurants. The room itself was not large and did not have a lot of space/options for in-room storage."
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about our stay was great! The staff was incredibly helpful and accommodating. The location was right in the heart of shopping and nightlife. Very clean and spacious rooms, amazing city view and even the breakfast options were great."
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
8/10 Good
"Convenient location. Clean property."
Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, really well maintained."
MellowStay Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very ideal location for exploring the city."
K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
8/10 Good
"Good location, very friendly staff that speak English, clean rooms with powerful aircon."
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay would highly recommend"
Nomad Stay in Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"It's a small spot so if you plan on bringing more than one big piece of luggage per person it will be crowded. I stayed in a single with one duffel, one backpack, and one personal bag and had no issues. If I had someone else with me it might have felt tight. Its small but its clean! Great water pressure, no musty smell, no mold, no dust. Its in a great location with small fun things to do and also just one station over from Hongdae. Didn't have any noise issues from the outside. You might occasionally hear some people in the hallway but it really wasn't an issue. The self serve lobby is very handy and well stocked, and I never felt without with supplies from there. Hotel has small amenities like a phone charger, disposable toothbrush/toothpaste, plenty of towels, shampoo, conditioner, and bodywash. I only needed to contact the owner once via kakaotalk and they were very responsive. One small thing that might be great is if they had bar soap and lotion. I would definitely stay again!"
Other attractions near Sanwoolim Theater
Hongdae Street
You can enjoy the entertainment at Hongdae Street during your travels to Seoul. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Modern Design Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Modern Design Museum in Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
StyleNanda Flagship store
During your visit to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at StyleNanda Flagship store. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre
You can enjoy a show at B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre on your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Gyeongui Line Forest Park
Explore the great outdoors at Gyeongui Line Forest Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Hope Market
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Hope Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hae Chung Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Hae Chung Gallery during your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.




