Roomshala Hotel Anmol

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Roomshala Hotel Anmol provides free airport drop-off and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 160 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Hauz Khas neighborhood, Roomshala Hotel Anmol is connected to a rail/subway station. India Gate and Gurudwara Bangla Sahib are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Lajpat Nagar Central Market and Chandni Chowk. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at R.K. Khanna Tennis Complex or Thyagaraj Sports Complex. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
Shahid Bhagat Singh Park, Saiduljab, New Delhi, Delhi, 110068

What's nearby

  • A stone archway with flowering plants and cacti.
    Garden of Five Senses
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • City Forest Hauzrani
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • DLF Avenue Saket
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Select CITYWALK
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • MGF Metropolitan Mall
    5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • New Delhi Okhla Station
    9 min drive
  • Saket Station
    12 min walk
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sheraton Club
    14 min walk
  • Hunger Cure, Saket
    9 min walk
  • Blue Tokai Coffee Roasters
    10 min walk
  • unwind cafe
    7 min walk
  • Subway
    2 min drive

About this property

Roomshala Hotel Anmol

  • Hotel near Lajpat Nagar Central Market
  • Roomshala Hotel Anmol provides free airport drop-off and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Roomshala Hotel Anmol include thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • 31-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Roomshala Hotel Anmol pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Roomshala Hotel Anmol?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Roomshala Hotel Anmol?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Roomshala Hotel Anmol provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free shuttle from the hotel to the airport.

Where is Roomshala Hotel Anmol located?

Located in Hauz Khas, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Select CITYWALK and Max Super Specialty Hospital. Qutub Minar is 1.9 mi (3 km) away. Saket Station is 12 minutes by foot and Malviya Nagar Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Roomshala Hotel Anmol Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
All the staff was responsible and rooms was clean and specious and location is also good
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026