
Find hotels near Church of Santa Cruz, Bangkok from NT$891
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Church of Santa Cruz hotels




1. Corridor2407 Hotel
Corridor2407 Hotel1 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Arthur
NT$1,375
NT$1,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. 1905 Heritage Corner
1905 Heritage Corner1.4 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Thomas
NT$2,231
NT$2,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Lub d Bangkok Chinatown
Lub d Bangkok Chinatown1.4 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Darren
NT$1,236
NT$1,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Inn A Day
Inn A Day0.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Armando
NT$4,083
NT$4,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. House of Machine Boutique Hotel
House of Machine Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Yuen Yee
NT$2,044
NT$2,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Riva Arun Bangkok
Riva Arun Bangkok0.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
ERIC
NT$3,651
NT$4,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Aurum The River Place
Aurum The River Place0.5 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Andrew
NT$2,934
NT$3,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Issara by d Hostel
Issara by d Hostel1.1 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Ozziel
NT$1,495
NT$1,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Siam Subway Hostel and Café next to MRT Sam Yot
Siam Subway Hostel and Café next to MRT Sam Yot1.3 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Grace
NT$757
NT$891 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Theatre Residence
Theatre Residence1.9 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Jose
NT$2,601
NT$3,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Villa de Pranakorn
Villa de Pranakorn1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Andreas
NT$2,695
NT$3,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Siri Poshtel Bangkok
Siri Poshtel Bangkok1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Adam
NT$999
NT$1,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Royal Bangkok
Hotel Royal BangkokChinatown, 1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Cristian
NT$1,429
NT$1,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Siri Heritage Bangkok Hotel
Siri Heritage Bangkok Hotel1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Rachel
NT$1,532
NT$1,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Neighbor Phuthon
Neighbor Phuthon1.5 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Margot
NT$3,157
NT$3,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Tian Tian Hostel
Tian Tian HostelChinatown, 1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Jacky
NT$1,342
NT$1,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion BangkokChinatown, 1.9 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Katherine
NT$2,366
NT$2,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




18. Stash Hostel
Stash HostelChinatown, 1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Anonymous traveler
NT$842
NT$926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




19. Boxpackers Hostel Phranakorn
Boxpackers Hostel Phranakorn1.8 km from Church of Santa Cruz
XIMENA
NT$969
NT$1,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Feung Nakorn Balcony Rooms and Cafe
Feung Nakorn Balcony Rooms and Cafe1.2 km from Church of Santa Cruz
payman
NT$1,153
NT$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Church of Santa Cruz
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corridor2407 Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1905 Heritage Corner | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lub d Bangkok Chinatown | 9.4 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn A Day | 10.0 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() House of Machine Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Top Church of Santa Cruz Hotel Reviews
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel , has all modern amenities with a very classy decor and very well located on the river next to the ICONSIAM mall . excellent service and we were very well looked after . Thanks to the team Peninsula."
Millennium Hilton Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were clean and spacious. The staff were awesome especially Liu at the front desk. The shower controls and elevator electronic keypads were difficult."
Prince Palace Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed it. 7-Eleven is very convenient."
Lub d Bangkok Chinatown
8/10 Good
"A great clean place to stay, close to markets and all."
Hotel Royal Bangkok
8/10 Good
"Please made sure the drop off point is clear For my stay for 1week every time the drop off point is block by vehicle which not belong to hotel or the tour counter inside the hotel Hope my future stay do not have to endure the same problem Thanks This is just a feedback"
Riva Arun Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean, good location, close to temples, and the staff were very helpful/friendly!"
ASAI Bangkok Chinatown
10/10 Excellent
"Clean but no room slippers"
Grand China Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"All good. Nice place to stay in china town"
Other attractions near Church of Santa Cruz

Wat Prayun
After visiting Wat Prayun, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Wat Kanlayanamit
Wat Kanlayanamit is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.

Museum of Siam
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Museum of Siam during your trip to Bangkok. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Kudi Chin
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Kudi Chin in Bangkok. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Pak Khlong Talat
During your trip to Bangkok, you can enjoy retail therapy at Pak Khlong Talat. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Yodpiman Flower City
During your visit to Bangkok, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Yodpiman Flower City. Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Phra Phuttha Yodfa Bridge
You can learn about the history of Bangkok when you stop by Phra Phuttha Yodfa Bridge. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




