
Find hotels near Church of Santa Cruz, Bangkok from NT$892
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Church of Santa Cruz hotels




1. Corridor2407 Hotel
Corridor2407 Hotel1 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Arthur
NT$1,376
NT$1,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Inn A Day
Inn A Day0.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Armando
NT$4,609
NT$5,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Lub d Bangkok Chinatown
Lub d Bangkok Chinatown1.4 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Darren
NT$1,363
NT$1,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. 1905 Heritage Corner
1905 Heritage Corner1.4 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Thomas
NT$2,234
NT$2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. House of Machine Boutique Hotel
House of Machine Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Yuen Yee
NT$2,046
NT$2,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Riva Arun Bangkok
Riva Arun Bangkok0.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
ERIC
NT$3,920
NT$4,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




7. Siam Subway Hostel and Café next to MRT Sam Yot
Siam Subway Hostel and Café next to MRT Sam Yot1.3 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Grace
NT$758
NT$892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Issara by d Hostel
Issara by d Hostel1.1 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Ozziel
NT$1,497
NT$1,761 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Theatre Residence
Theatre Residence1.9 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Jose
NT$2,604
NT$3,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel Royal Bangkok
Hotel Royal BangkokChinatown, 1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Chantal
NT$1,431
NT$1,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Siri Poshtel Bangkok
Siri Poshtel Bangkok1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Adam
NT$1,160
NT$1,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Villa de Pranakorn
Villa de Pranakorn1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Andreas
NT$2,663
NT$3,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Na Tanao 1969
Na Tanao 19691.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Peter
NT$2,791
NT$3,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Neighbor Phuthon
Neighbor Phuthon1.5 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Margot
NT$3,023
NT$3,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Tian Tian Hostel
Tian Tian HostelChinatown, 1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Jacky
NT$1,344
NT$1,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion BangkokChinatown, 1.9 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Nathaniel
NT$2,807
NT$3,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Boxpackers Hostel Phranakorn
Boxpackers Hostel Phranakorn1.8 km from Church of Santa Cruz
XIMENA
NT$970
NT$1,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Stash Hostel
Stash HostelChinatown, 1.6 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Anonymous traveler
NT$843
NT$927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




19. Feung Nakorn Balcony Rooms and Cafe
Feung Nakorn Balcony Rooms and Cafe1.2 km from Church of Santa Cruz
payman
NT$1,179
NT$1,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Siri Heritage Bangkok Hotel
Siri Heritage Bangkok Hotel1.7 km from Church of Santa Cruz
Rachel
NT$1,625
NT$1,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Church of Santa Cruz
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corridor2407 Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn A Day | 10.0 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lub d Bangkok Chinatown | 9.4 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1905 Heritage Corner | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() House of Machine Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Top Church of Santa Cruz Hotel Reviews
Prince Palace Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"We have visited Bangkok several times and have stayed at the prince palace every time. We prefer this hotel. Each time we come we see improvements!"
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Impeccable service with the friendliest and most attentive staff! Property is stunning, surrounded by lush greenery and beautiful orchids. Room was spectacular! It only needs a little refresh To catch up with technology…"
Millennium Hilton Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was great! I stayed in the royal suite and loved our stay. I will be back again!"
Riva Arun Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay here. From the amazing view of the stupa and river to the comfortable bed and air-con to the excellent breakfasts, but mostly to the kindness of the staff, it was perfect. Just so you know, it is hot outside (late October), but so has it been every place we have traveled lately."
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a central location. Very helpful and friendly staff as well!"
Lub d Bangkok Chinatown
8/10 Good
"A great clean place to stay, close to markets and all."
Hotel Royal Bangkok
8/10 Good
"Please made sure the drop off point is clear For my stay for 1week every time the drop off point is block by vehicle which not belong to hotel or the tour counter inside the hotel Hope my future stay do not have to endure the same problem Thanks This is just a feedback"
Other attractions near Church of Santa Cruz

Wat Prayun
After visiting Wat Prayun, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Wat Kanlayanamit
Wat Kanlayanamit is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.

Museum of Siam
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Museum of Siam during your trip to Bangkok. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Kudi Chin
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Kudi Chin in Bangkok. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Pak Khlong Talat
During your trip to Bangkok, you can enjoy retail therapy at Pak Khlong Talat. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Yodpiman Flower City
During your visit to Bangkok, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Yodpiman Flower City. Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Phra Phuttha Yodfa Bridge
You can learn about the history of Bangkok when you stop by Phra Phuttha Yodfa Bridge. Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




