Entire apartment

Dolphin Beach H108

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Dolphin Beach H108

Balcony - Dolphin Beach H108 (Cape Town)
View from room - Dolphin Beach H108 (Cape Town)
Private kitchen - Dolphin Beach H108 (Cape Town)
Living room - Dolphin Beach H108 (Cape Town)
BBQ/picnic area - Dolphin Beach H108 (Cape Town)
Located close to Bloubergstrand Beach, Dolphin Beach H108 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Dolphin Beach H108

  • Upscale apartment near Bloubergstrand Beach
  • Dolphin Beach H108 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Dolphin Beach H108 have perks such as furnished balconies and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and ovens
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and stovetops

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located on the beach, this apartment is in Bloubergstrand, a neighborhood in Cape Town. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Bloubergstrand Beach and Clifton Bay Beach. SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center and Atlantic Rail are also worth visiting. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Map
H108 Dolphin Beach, Marine Dr, Table View, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7441

What's nearby

  • Bloubergstrand Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Dolphin Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rietvlei Wetland Reserve
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • First South African Perfume Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center
    7 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Monte Vista Station
    14 min drive
  • Cape Town Station
    16 min drive
  • Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jerry's Burger Bar
    11 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Blowfish Restaurant
  • Cattle Baron
    16 min walk
  • Board House
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Dolphin Beach H108 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Dolphin Beach H108 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dolphin Beach H108?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 PM– 11:30 PM for a fee of ZAR 150.

What time is check-out at Dolphin Beach H108?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Dolphin Beach H108 located?

Nestled on the beach, this Bloubergstrand apartment building is just steps from Bloubergstrand Beach and Dolphin Beach. Rietvlei Wetland Reserve and SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dolphin Beach H108 Reviews

8.0

Very Good

6.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2020