
Find hotels near Cape Town City Hall, Cape Town from NT$1,872
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Cape Town City Hall hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Cape Town City Hall
Eric
NT$17,039
NT$19,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Cape Town City Hall
Rodney
NT$4,209
NT$4,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
chiiming
NT$2,299
NT$2,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
patricia
NT$6,313
NT$7,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Cape Town City Hall
Aime
NT$4,348
NT$6,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Cape Town City Hall
Michael
NT$2,367
NT$2,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
Barry
NT$5,691
NT$6,610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Fatma Berrin
NT$1,826
NT$2,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 1.1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Ketan
NT$4,431
NT$5,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Cape Town City Hall
King
NT$1,645
NT$1,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Clarissa
NT$3,688
NT$4,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. The Westin Cape Town
The Westin Cape TownCity Bowl, 1.1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Bruce
NT$12,665
NT$14,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Antoinette
NT$2,302
NT$2,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Cape Town City Hall
Carlos M
NT$2,626
NT$3,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Octavian
NT$2,997
NT$2,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.7 km from Cape Town City Hall
Jeffrey
NT$3,413
NT$3,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Julia
NT$1,096
NT$2,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARKCity Bowl, 1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Terrance
NT$3,172
NT$3,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Alok
NT$5,025
NT$5,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Ditte Kær
NT$2,529
NT$2,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Cape Town City Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View |
Top Cape Town City Hall Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Radisson Hotel Cape Town Foreshore
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was absolutely amazingly friendly. Appreciated the free shuttle bus service to and from the waterfront. Good value for the price. Excellent food at the rooftop restaurant. Inexpensive uber from the airport to the hotel."
Other attractions near Cape Town City Hall
Photo by daniel jersey
Homecoming Centre
You can enjoy a show at Homecoming Centre during your trip to Cape Town. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Photo by Standby Sojourners
Castle of Good Hope
8.4/10 (226 reviews)
At one of South Africa’s oldest buildings, browse exhibitions about the history of Cape Town and walk on ramparts to enjoy stunning views of Table Mountain.

District Six Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
This fascinating museum retells the story of District Six, a former multicultural community that was evicted during the turbulent apartheid years.
Grand Parade Square
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Cape Town with a stop at Grand Parade Square. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Mutual Heights
Find out about the history of Cape Town when you take a trip to Mutual Heights. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Sacks Futeran Building
You can browse the exhibits at Sacks Futeran Building, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or discover the area's mountain views.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your travels in Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Church Square
You can find out about the history of Cape Town with a trip to Church Square. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.




