
Find hotels near Yomegashima Island, Matsue from NT$1,509
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Yomegashima Island hotels




1. Rakuten STAY HOUSE × WILL STYLE Matsue
Rakuten STAY HOUSE × WILL STYLE Matsue1.3 km from Yomegashima Island
Kayo
NT$6,043
NT$6,647 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUEMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.7 km from Yomegashima Island
Sharon
NT$3,201
NT$3,582 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20

3. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae1.7 km from Yomegashima Island
Frank
NT$2,781
NT$3,059 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu
Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu1.9 km from Yomegashima Island
Stacey Joelle
NT$3,134
NT$3,571 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana1.8 km from Yomegashima Island
Chris
NT$3,086
NT$3,394 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Hotel Route Inn Matsue
Hotel Route Inn MatsueMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.7 km from Yomegashima Island
Michael
NT$4,336
NT$4,769 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Tabist Matsuekan
Tabist Matsuekan1.5 km from Yomegashima Island
Anonymous traveler
NT$2,470
NT$2,717 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. All Running Onsen Matsue City Hotel Honkan
All Running Onsen Matsue City Hotel HonkanMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.6 km from Yomegashima Island
MASAKO
NT$1,608
NT$1,791 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. FUMAI SAUNA&INN
FUMAI SAUNA&INNMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.6 km from Yomegashima Island
yoshio
NT$2,104
NT$2,315 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Matsue Urban Hotel
Matsue Urban Hotel1.9 km from Yomegashima Island
Eiji
NT$1,815
NT$1,997 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Matsue Universalhotel
Matsue Universalhotel1.6 km from Yomegashima Island
Viet
NT$1,372
NT$1,509 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Dormy Inn Express Matsue
Dormy Inn Express Matsue1.5 km from Yomegashima Island
Claudio
NT$2,525
NT$2,777 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Yado no Kura Hug
Yado no Kura HugMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.5 km from Yomegashima Island
NT$10,541
NT$11,754 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Notsu Ryokan
Notsu RyokanMatsue Shinjiko Onsen, 1.7 km from Yomegashima Island
NT$3,538
NT$4,081 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana1.5 km from Yomegashima Island
Cintia
NT$2,354
NT$2,590 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Matsue Plaza Hotel Honkan
Matsue Plaza Hotel Honkan1.7 km from Yomegashima Island
NT$2,082
NT$2,386 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Tabist Hotel Yakumo Matsue
Tabist Hotel Yakumo Matsue1.9 km from Yomegashima Island
Hitoshi
NT$1,892
NT$2,176 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Guest house daisho oshiro asobi
Guest house daisho oshiro asobiShiomi Nawate, 2.1 km from Yomegashima Island
A
NT$3,740
NT$4,114 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Yomegashima Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rakuten STAY HOUSE × WILL STYLE Matsue | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE | 9.4 Exceptional 415 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae | 9.2 Wonderful 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu | 8.6 Excellent 834 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana | 8.6 Excellent 340 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Yomegashima Island
NT$6,043
NT$6,647 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
NT$2,561
NT$2,958 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
NT$2,525
NT$2,777 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
NT$2,781
NT$3,059 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Matsue Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaMatsue
NT$2,354
NT$2,590 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
NT$2,036
NT$2,240 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
NT$4,336
NT$4,769 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
NT$1,372
NT$1,509 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Top Yomegashima Island Hotel Reviews
Green Rich Hotel Matsue eki Across Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
10/10 Excellent
"very good staff and clean room"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Daiwa Roynet is one of my favorite hotels in Japan. Excellent staff and spacious rooms"
Dormy Inn Express Matsue
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay at the Dormy Inn! Close to the bus/train/taxi station. Exceptional amenities. Very helpful staff. Great breakfast buffet, very fresh food. Would definitely stay here again."
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, very friendly and various free services provided including free late night soba and ice cream by the onsen. It was a quick one night stay for us so we almost felt bad that we weren't spending more time there since it was so nice."
Hotel Route Inn Matsue
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel staff is very helpful. Breakfast food was delicious. I would go there if I ever visit Matsue again. Thanks. Michael Mifsud"
Matsue Universalhotel
8/10 Good
"For the price paid, it's quite a steal! It's very near Matsue JR Station, and provides both breakfast and dinner free of charge. Room is spacious and even comes with a sofa! (See photo) A pity that the onsen is under maintenance when I was there. Do note that the lobby and staff counter is at Level 1, while the ground level from JR Station is their "Level 2", in other words, you need to climb 2 flights of stairs down to check in. Not easy when carrying a heavy luggage."
Matsue Urban Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"該有的都有,櫃檯前的Free table可以拿小點心茶包和面膜,還有迎賓飲料,真的很不錯👍"
Other attractions near Yomegashima Island
Shimane Art Museum
8.4/10 (48 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Shimane Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Mihokan Onsen. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its festivals.
Shirakata Tenman-gu Shrine
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Shirakata Tenman-gu Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mihokan Onsen. Take in the festivals and hot springs in the area.
Shijimikan Museum
You can study the exhibits at Shijimikan Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Matsue. Take in the festivals and hot springs in the area.
Chidori Minami Park
Chidori Minami Park is just one of the places to see in Matsue, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's festivals.
Shinjiko Ohashi Bridge
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Find out about the history of Matsue when you take a trip to Shinjiko Ohashi Bridge. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Ryusyouji Temple
Ryusyouji Temple is just one of the places to see in Mihokan Onsen, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the temples and monuments while you're in the area.












