Entire apartment

Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna

A modern bedroom with a skylight, a bed with a grey headboard, and bedside lamps. - Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna (Vienna)
A modern office space with a skylight, two green chairs, a desk, and a TV on the wall. - Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna (Vienna)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a sink, and a stove. - Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna (Vienna)
A modern living room with a green sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a large window with a skylight. - Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna (Vienna)
A modern living room with a green sofa, a glass dining table, and two chairs. There are two potted plants, one on the left and one on the right. The room has a light blue accent wall and a large window providing natural light. - Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna (Vienna)
Located close to Belvedere, Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna

  • Apartment near Belvedere
  • Close to Vienna State Opera, Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Express check-out, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Landstraße, a neighborhood in Vienna, is home to this apartment. Vienna State Opera and Belvedere are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Vienna Christmas Market and Naschmarkt. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ernst Happel Stadium or Wiener Stadthalle. Visit our Vienna travel guide
View more Apartments in Vienna
Map
Stanislausgasse, Vienna, Vienna, 1030

What's nearby

  • A large, ornate building with green domes and a central entrance, reflecting in a calm body of water.
    Belvedere
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A garden with a clock made of plants and flowers, surrounded by neatly trimmed hedges and a building in the background.
    Landstraßer Hauptstraße
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A statue of a woman in a park with red tulips and trees.
    Stadtpark-Kinderpark
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Botanical Garden of the University of Vienna
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • University of Music and Performing Arts
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Rennweg Tram Stop
    3 min walk
  • Quartier Belvedere (Arsenalstraße) Station
    14 min walk
  • Vienna International Airport (VIE)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wintergarten
    6 min walk
  • Elstar
    5 min walk
  • Bar Franz Ferdinand
    6 min walk
  • Das Essen FM
    4 min walk
  • Das Schöneberg
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from noon–2:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Affordable 2BR With Living Room Vienna located?

Located in Landstraße, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Botanical Garden of the University of Vienna and Belvedere. Vienna State Opera and Naschmarkt are also within 1 mi (2 km). Rennweg Tram Stop and Kleistgasse Tram Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.