Hago Guest House

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hago Guest House and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a library. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

About the neighborhood

Tongyeong is home to Hago Guest House. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Nammangsan Sculpture Park and Seopirang Park, while Tongyeong Concert Hall and Tongyeong Fisheries Science Museum are cultural highlights. Skyline Luge Tongyeong and The Kart in Tongyeong are also worth visiting. Visit our Tongyeong travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Tongyeong
Map
23-15, Jinnamaraet-gil, Tongyeong, Gyeongsangnam-do, 53070

What's nearby

  • A colorful outdoor seating area with a rainbow mural, a small stage, and a cafe in the background.
    Dongpirang Wall Painting Village
    4 min drive - 1.3 km
  • Tongyeong Jungang Market
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Tongyeong Live Fish Market
    4 min drive - 1.3 km
  • Tongyeong Chungryeolsa Temple
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Nammangsan Sculpture Park
    5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Jinju (HIN-Sacheon)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    8 min walk
  • 대물다찌
    6 min walk
  • 윤희소주방
    7 min walk
  • 팔도식당
    8 min walk
  • 수랏간
    9 min walk

About this property

Hago Guest House

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a library at Hago Guest House. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • A water dispenser, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as heated floors and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Private yards, heated floors, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hago Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Hago Guest House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hago Guest House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hago Guest House located?

Situated in Tongyeong, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tongyeong Sebyeonggwan Hall, Tongyeong Live Fish Market, and Tongyeong Jungang Market. Dongpirang Wall Painting Village and Nammangsan Sculpture Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hago Guest House Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

힐링의 통영여행

독채 건물의 1층과 2층을 나누어 사용 할 수 있게 해두셨습니다. 건물 앞에 주차를 해야해서 초행길 여행객에게는 다소 긴장됩니다ㅎㅎㅎ 그래도 불편하지 않도록 굉장히 신경 많이 써주세요. 한 건물이다 보니 (출입문 각층별로 있어 마주칠일 없음) 소음은 조금 들리지만 일정 시간이 되면 서로 배려할 수 있게 사장님께서 많이 신경써주셨습니다. 아침에 주시는 정성가득한 조식과 공방의 작품들을 보며 예술의 도시임을 다시 한번 느꼈네요. 청소상태를 보면 사장님께서 굉장히 깔끔하신 성격이신듯 하고 그만큼 청결했어요^^ 침대마다 전기매트가 있어서 정말 따뜻했고요. 보일러도 빵빵하게 틀어주셨습니다. 들어오는 길에 간단한 마실거리를 사오는게 좋을거 같고요. 통영대교의 야경이 멋지니 포장보다는 횟집거리에서 야경과 함께 드시는걸 권하고 싶습니다.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

모든게 굿!

숙박시설 청결, 위치도 좋고 모든게 젛았습니다
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020