Located close to Sunnyvale Heritage Park Museum, Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley provides a grocery/convenience store, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site American cuisine bistro, The Bistro, offers breakfast and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour gym.
Sunnyvale West, a neighborhood in Sunnyvale, is home to Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Shoreline Amphitheatre, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Santana Row Shopping Center and Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall. Check out an event or a game at Levi's Stadium, and consider making time for California's Great America, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Sunnyvale travel guide
660 W El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA, 94087
What's nearby
Silicon Valley
1 min walk - 0.0 km
Sunnyvale Tennis Center
5 min walk - 0.5 km
Elements Massage Sunnyvale
5 min walk - 0.5 km
Historic Murphy Avenue
15 min walk - 1.3 km
Sunnyvale Farmers Market
15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
Middlefield Station
6 min drive
Sunnyvale Station
20 min walk
Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl. Airport (SJC)
21 min drive
Restaurants
Chick-fil-A
2 min walk
Pizza My Heart
10 min walk
Chipotle Mexican Grill
6 min walk
Mylapore Express
14 min walk
The Melt
15 min walk
About this property
Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley
Hotel near Sunnyvale Heritage Park Museum
Located close to California's Great America and Levi's Stadium, Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley provides a grocery/convenience store, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site American cuisine bistro, The Bistro, offers breakfast and dinner. In addition to a bar and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Other perks at this hotel include:
An outdoor pool
Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and an electric car charging station
Coffee/tea in the lobby, a front-desk safe, and an elevator
A computer station, 1 meeting room, and a 24-hour front desk
Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
Room features
All 145 rooms include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and desk chairs.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 PM.
How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley?
As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley on 2026/10/30 start from NT$3,436, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is available for USD 20 per day.
What time is check-in at Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley located?
Located in Sunnyvale West, this hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Sunnyvale Heritage Park Museum and within 6 mi (10 km) of Levi's Stadium and Santa Clara University. California's Great America and Stanford University are also within 9 mi (15 km). Sunnyvale Station is 20 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Courtyard by Marriott Sunnyvale Silicon Valley Reviews
8.6
Excellent
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
Our room was situated off El Camino Real and was quiet and clean. The bed was very comfortable and the bathroom had a great shower. Parking onsite was free and convenient.
We had a great stay here. The room was really nice and the whole hotel was really clean. It felt like a brand new hotel to us. We went to a concert at Levi Stadium then left early the next morning for Capitola. It was the perfect location. We will be back again. Thank you!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Michele
2026/4/13
Clean room, beautiful lobby and close to everything you need!
The room was very very clean and furnishings, linens, and towels all in good condition.
There was a ridiculously large party of people at the pool late into the night, preventing anyone else from using it, and going past hours.
In the morning the area was filthy and full of trash and abandoned pool toys. This is more a reflection of inconsiderate guests, not the hotel - but the hotel staff might be well served by tightening up the enforcement of late night guest code of conduct, and unfortunately having to clean up after them.