Entire apartment
Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment





Located close to Sliema Promenade, Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment
- Apartment near Sliema Promenade
- Close to St George's Beach, Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- An elevator and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment boast comforts such as air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- Highchairs and free infant beds
- Bathrooms with tubs or showers
- TVs with cable channels
- Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Best Location Sliema Tower Road Apartment
Sliema
Best Location Sliema Tower Road Apartment
Sliema
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Living/Dining area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Tritoni Marina Apartments and Suites
Gzira
Tritoni Marina Apartments and Suites
Gzira
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
7.6 out of 10, Good, 50 reviews
7.6
Good
50 reviews
The price is NT$3,945
NT$3,945
NT$4,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Torri Studios
Sliema
Torri Studios
Sliema
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is NT$3,216
NT$3,216
NT$3,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Charming Sliema Apartment Off the Ferries Seafront
Sliema
Charming Sliema Apartment Off the Ferries Seafront
Sliema
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Living/Dining area

Delightful Apartment With Traditional Balcony
Sliema
Delightful Apartment With Traditional Balcony
Sliema
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Living/Dining area
- Extra beds/cribs

Portobello Central Suite
Sliema
Portobello Central Suite
Sliema
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Stunning City Views Sliema Duplex Penthouse
Sliema
Stunning City Views Sliema Duplex Penthouse
Sliema
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grill
- Extra beds/cribs
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

Luxury Apartment With Pool
Sliema
Luxury Apartment With Pool
Sliema
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews

Msida marina
Msida
Msida marina
Msida
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews

A Sunny Seaview In Central Sliema
Sliema
A Sunny Seaview In Central Sliema
Sliema
- Sea view
About the neighborhood
Sliema is home to this apartment. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Malta Experience, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St George's Beach and Golden Bay. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Knights Spectacular 1565 or Ta' Qali National Stadium. Visit our Sliema travel guide
View more Apartments in Sliema
Triq Manwel Dimech, Sliema, SLM 1059
What's nearby
Point Shopping Mall8 min walk - 0.8 km
Saint Julian's Bay12 min walk - 1.0 km- Triq Manwel Dimech3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Bisazza Street5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Sliema Promenade12 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Malta Intl. Airport (MLA)23 min drive
Restaurants
- Busy Bee1 min walk
- Amorino3 min walk
- The Brew3 min walk
- Trattoria Del Mare2 min walk
- Tony's Bar3 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Spacious High Ceiling Sliema Apartment located?
Situated in Sliema, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Triq Manwel Dimech and Sliema Promenade. Bisazza Street and Stella Maris Church are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.