
Find hotels near Sim Lim Tower, Singapore from NT$2,789
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Sim Lim Tower hotels




1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.2 km from Sim Lim Tower
arpit
NT$2,400
NT$2,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.7 km from Sim Lim Tower
Mervyn
NT$4,445
NT$5,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.5 km from Sim Lim Tower
NT$6,832
NT$8,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




4. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.4 km from Sim Lim Tower
Dillone
NT$4,103
NT$4,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.7 km from Sim Lim Tower
Sam
NT$9,931
NT$10,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.5 km from Sim Lim Tower
Emmanuel
NT$8,331
NT$9,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.6 km from Sim Lim Tower
Jed
NT$4,663
NT$5,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Sim Lim Tower
Jen
NT$5,258
NT$6,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sim Lim Tower
Kamel
NT$9,578
NT$11,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.4 km from Sim Lim Tower
Nerissa
NT$3,617
NT$4,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




11. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.6 km from Sim Lim Tower
Murtaza
NT$3,957
NT$4,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.2 km from Sim Lim Tower
Denise
NT$3,200
NT$3,837 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Sim Lim Tower
Harmeet
NT$2,476
NT$2,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.4 km from Sim Lim Tower
Shamsunder
NT$3,394
NT$4,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.5 km from Sim Lim Tower
Gerrad De
NT$4,013
NT$4,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.2 km from Sim Lim Tower
Danielle
NT$2,559
NT$2,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. ibis Styles Singapore Albert
ibis Styles Singapore Albert0.4 km from Sim Lim Tower
Oyungerel
NT$3,195
NT$3,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. lyf Bugis Singapore
lyf Bugis Singapore0.5 km from Sim Lim Tower
Pak Chow Alex
NT$3,022
NT$3,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Hotel Boss
Hotel Boss0.6 km from Sim Lim Tower
Rodney
NT$3,013
NT$3,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East Hospitality0.4 km from Sim Lim Tower
Jill
NT$3,670
NT$4,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Sim Lim Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 892 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 784 reviews | View |
Top Sim Lim Tower Hotel Reviews
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location within a large mall - near City Hall MRT station and museums. Breakfast included, but may be crowded."
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, staff were extremely helpful"
Hotel Boss
10/10 Excellent
"Enjoyed my short stay! Staff was helpful especially Nelson. Would recommend to others. Only wish breakfast had more variety."
Hotel Mi Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"Small room but very clean. Nice bathroom. Ideal location due to nearby MRT and ideal for travellers who are out exploring for most of their trip"
lyf Bugis Singapore
8/10 Good
"Good hotel with lovely staff in a great location. The only reason it’s a 4 star is because of how thin the walls are in the hotel. You can hear every word, slam of the door your neighbours make which makes it hard to get a good nights sleep."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff after first review"
V Hotel Lavender
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was extremely convenient being located right above an MRT station at Lavander which is on a main line to the airport and downtown. The rooms are a bit small but comfortable enough for single or pair travellers. There are excellent food options all around the hotel with malls close by and neighborhood hawker centers. Fairprice grocery and several convenience stores in easy walking distance. Pool is outdoor, exercise room is small. Don't bother with the hotel restaurant or breakfast."
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were courteous. Good options at breakfast"
Citadines Rochor Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was very comfortable. Greatly appreciated that the bed was accessible from both sides and not in a corner of the room."
Other attractions near Sim Lim Tower
Photo by Adlin
Bugis Street Shopping District
8.4/10 (2,701 reviews)
The largest shopping district in Singapore has over 800 stores and transforms into a bustling night market as the sun goes down.

Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Civic District. Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Masjid Abdul Gafoor
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Masjid Abdul Gafoor, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Square
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sim Lim Square. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Church of True Light
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Church of True Light is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Fu Lu Shou Complex
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Arab Street District, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Fu Lu Shou Complex. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Indian Heritage Centre
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Indian Heritage Centre during your trip to Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.




