Aparthotel

Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401

A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a patterned rug, and a wall-mounted ski rack. - Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 (Myrtle Beach)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, lamp, painting, window with curtains, and a ceiling fan. - Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a ceiling fan. - Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 (Myrtle Beach)
Located close to Broadway at the Beach, Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401

  • Aparthotel near Broadway at the Beach
  • Close to Ripley's Aquarium, Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 include comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Central Myrtle Beach, a neighborhood in Myrtle Beach, is home to this aparthotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park, while Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Broadway Grand Prix, or consider a night out at Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Myrtle Beach
Map
4812 Magnolia Lake Drive, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29577

What's nearby

  • A green sign with the text "Pinnacles & Palmetto Golf Club" and "Myrtlewood Golf Club".
    Myrtlewood Golf Club
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    4 min drive - 5.6 km
  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    4 min drive - 5.3 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a roller coaster, parking lots, and a sunset sky.
    Myrtle Beach Convention Center
    8 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    11 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport (MYR)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    6 min drive
  • J Peters Grill & Bar
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Cookout
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Magnolia Pointe Magnolia Lake 4812-401 located?

Located in Central Myrtle Beach, this aparthotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Myrtlewood Golf Club, Broadway at the Beach, and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Dunes Shopping Center and Deephead Swash are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.