Makati Center Prime Accommodations
Photo gallery for Makati Center Prime Accommodations





Entire apartment
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- City view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Makati Center Prime Accommodations
- Apartment near Greenbelt Shopping Mall
- Close to Glorietta Mall, Makati Center Prime Accommodations has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Express check-in, concierge services, and smoke-free premises
- A 24-hour front desk and an elevator
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Makati Center Prime Accommodations include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Smart TVs with digital channels
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathroom
- Slippers
Entertainment
- Smart TV with digital channels
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Elevator (21 inch wide door)
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Smoking not allowed
Services and conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Location highlights
- In the city center
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

GemstoneBR II in SMDC Air Residences
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi

Haven Suite at Jazz
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer

Studio Unit at The Beacon Makati
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry

Air Residences-CBD view
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi

One Pacific Place Serviced Residences
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Makati Haven - Century Mall - Knightsbridge Residences
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Red Planet Makati Amorsolo
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

StayLuxia Boutique Hotel Knightsbridge
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Christine Suites at The Beacon Makati
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

The Beacon Makati by Cozi Condotels
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Smoking
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
Greenbelt Shopping Mall16 min walk - 1.4 km
Ayala Center16 min walk - 1.4 km- Australian Embassy Manila3 min walk - 0.3 km
- RCBC Plaza3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Canadian Embassy Philippines3 min walk - 0.3 km
Getting around
- Buendia Station3 min drive
- Gil Puyat Station13 min walk
- Ninoy Aquino Intl. Airport (MNL)25 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks Reserve2 min walk
- Mey Lin The Rise1 min walk
- Bakmi Nyonya Table2 min walk
- Candid Coffee2 min walk
- Bôn Pho & Roll3 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Makati Center Prime Accommodations pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Makati Center Prime Accommodations?
As of 2026/10/22, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Makati Center Prime Accommodations on 2026/10/25 start from NT$1,013, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Makati Center Prime Accommodations?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Makati Center Prime Accommodations?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Makati Center Prime Accommodations located?
Located in Makati Central Business District, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Australian Embassy Manila, Greenbelt Shopping Mall, and Glorietta Mall. Manila Bay is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away. Gil Puyat LRT Station is 28 minutes by foot and Gil Puyat Station is 13 minutes.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.