
Find hotels near Kurashiki Story Museum, Kurashiki from NT$1,229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Kurashiki Story Museum hotels




1. YORUYA
YORUYA0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Nick
NT$24,424
NT$26,866 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge
NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Tim
NT$4,383
NT$4,882 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. kurashinoyado temari madoromi
kurashinoyado temari madoromiKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.5 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Ka Yeung
NT$9,518
NT$10,470 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki
Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki0.4 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
gina
NT$2,797
NT$3,076 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki0.4 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Kenneth
NT$2,718
NT$2,990 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Kurashiki Ivy Square
Kurashiki Ivy SquareKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.4 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Carol
NT$3,529
NT$3,908 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Kurashiki Royal Art Hotel
Kurashiki Royal Art Hotel0.2 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Timothy
NT$2,812
NT$3,402 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Ryori Ryokan Tsurugata
Ryori Ryokan TsurugataKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.2 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Melissa
NT$12,408
NT$15,013 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring0.1 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Sze Wan
NT$2,437
NT$2,681 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana0.2 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Eero
NT$1,948
NT$2,143 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel
Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel< 0.1 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Toshinobu
NT$4,236
NT$5,126 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki0.2 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Paul
NT$1,117
NT$1,229 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo
Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo0.3 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Adelaine
NT$2,186
NT$2,404 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Orchidee - Adult Only
Hotel Orchidee - Adult Only0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Jun
NT$1,670
NT$1,837 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
William Jacob
NT$1,462
NT$1,609 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae
APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Kenichiro
NT$1,350
NT$1,633 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station
Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station0.7 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Minoru
NT$1,556
NT$1,711 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Toyoko Inn Kurashiki Station Minami
Toyoko Inn Kurashiki Station Minami0.3 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
****
NT$1,757
NT$1,933 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hostel & Bar CUORE KURASHIKI
Hostel & Bar CUORE KURASHIKIKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.2 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
Britt
NT$1,695
NT$1,864 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Wakana KURASHIKI
Wakana KURASHIKI0.6 km from Kurashiki Story Museum
NT$3,409
NT$3,750 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Kurashiki Story Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() YORUYA | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() kurashinoyado temari madoromi | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 548 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 826 reviews | View |
Top Kurashiki Story Museum Hotel Reviews
NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is outside the train station and about 800m from historical district. Staff were very helpful and recommended a great restaurant. Nice big room with 2 double beds, small table & kitchen."
Okayama Koraku Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was wonderfully fresh, location was convenient and staff were fantastic"
Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, quiet, clean, comfortable. Loved the massage chair and the hot springs bath."
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Just amazing and friendly staff..... !"
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
8/10 Good
"サウナが100度あるのでサウナ好きな方にオススメ。"
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel. The staff was pleasant and helpful. The rooms were nice and we had everything we needed. There is even a washer and dryer onsite. If you want a good breakfast or coffee onsite this would t be your best option. It is in an excellent location and there are plenty of dining options close by."
Kurashiki Ivy Square
10/10 Excellent
"The room was incredibly spacious and well designed and well appointed. We loved it!"
Kurashiki Ekimae Universalhotel
8/10 Good
"The room wasn’t all that great, but the price and location were A+++"
Kurashiki Royal Art Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"スーペリアルームのお部屋がとても広くて快適でした。 美観地区からも近く、コンビニもすぐ近くで立地条件もとてもよかったです。"
Other attractions near Kurashiki Story Museum
Ohara Museum of Art
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Ohara Museum of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kanryuji Temple
After visiting Kanryuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Ohashi House
You can browse the exhibits at Ohashi House, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kurashiki Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kurashiki Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Inoue Residence
You can learn about the history of Kurashiki with a stop at Inoue Residence. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kurashiki Museum of Folkcraft
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Kurashiki Museum of Folkcraft, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Japan Rural Toy Museum
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Japan Rural Toy Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Senichi Hoshino Memorial Museum
You can study the exhibits at Senichi Hoshino Memorial Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.




