
Find hotels near Kadri Hill Park, Mangaluru from NT$486
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Kadri Hill Park hotels




1. The Ocean Pearl
The Ocean Pearl2.3 km from Kadri Hill Park
Josephine
NT$1,854
NT$1,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. AJ Grand Hotel
AJ Grand HotelHampankatta, 1.8 km from Kadri Hill Park
Uma
NT$1,681
NT$1,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Suites by RAK RoomsHampankatta, 2.9 km from Kadri Hill Park
BOLLAM
NT$1,151
NT$1,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. The Sea View
The Sea View2.3 km from Kadri Hill Park
MOHAMMAD HANIF
NT$1,563
NT$1,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
Hotel Sai Palace, MangaloreHampankatta, 2.5 km from Kadri Hill Park
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,452
NT$1,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore
Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore1.8 km from Kadri Hill Park
Roshan
NT$1,449
NT$1,521 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Karuna Residency
Hotel Karuna ResidencyHampankatta, 2.6 km from Kadri Hill Park
Sunil
NT$1,576
NT$1,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle
Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle2.4 km from Kadri Hill Park
Gaurav
NT$795
NT$835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. The Avatar Hotel
The Avatar Hotel3.1 km from Kadri Hill Park
Subramaneshwari
NT$1,999
NT$2,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Srinivas Saffron Hotel
Srinivas Saffron HotelHampankatta, 2.8 km from Kadri Hill Park
Mark
NT$1,177
NT$1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Hotel Heraa International
Hotel Heraa InternationalKankanady, 2.7 km from Kadri Hill Park
Jason
NT$1,167
NT$1,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Metro Plaza Hotel
Metro Plaza Hotel3 km from Kadri Hill Park
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,407
NT$1,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Traders Hotel
Traders HotelKankanady, 2.2 km from Kadri Hill Park
VISWANATHAN
NT$865
NT$908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hotel Royal Inn
Hotel Royal Inn2 km from Kadri Hill Park
MAYA
NT$556
NT$584 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Mangalore Keys By Bestinn Leisure
Mangalore Keys By Bestinn Leisure1.8 km from Kadri Hill Park
Jaideep
NT$951
NT$999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. HOTEL IHAM PARADISE
HOTEL IHAM PARADISE3.2 km from Kadri Hill Park
Vijil
NT$463
NT$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Hotel Madery
Hotel MaderyKadri, 2.3 km from Kadri Hill Park
SHRINATH
NT$612
NT$642 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Treebo Skyline
Treebo Skyline2.9 km from Kadri Hill Park
NT$777
NT$816 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Townhouse Oak Mangalore
Townhouse Oak Mangalore2.9 km from Kadri Hill Park
NT$1,431
NT$1,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Hotel Royal Inn By Glitz
Hotel Royal Inn By Glitz2 km from Kadri Hill Park
NT$778
NT$817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare top hotels near Kadri Hill Park
![]() The Ocean Pearl2.3 km from Kadri Hill Park | ![]() AJ Grand HotelHampankatta, 1.8 km from Kadri Hill Park | ![]() Royal Plaza Suites by RAK RoomsHampankatta, 2.9 km from Kadri Hill Park | ![]() The Sea View2.3 km from Kadri Hill Park | ![]() Hotel Sai Palace, MangaloreHampankatta, 2.5 km from Kadri Hill Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.0 Wonderful 90 reviews | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | 8.4 Very good 35 reviews | 8.4 Very good 53 reviews | 8.2 Very good 27 reviews |
NT$1,854 NT$1,946 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | NT$1,681 NT$1,765 total includes taxes & fees Oct 24 - Oct 25 | NT$1,151 NT$1,209 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | NT$1,563 NT$1,641 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | NT$1,452 NT$1,525 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 |
Top Kadri Hill Park Hotel Reviews
The Ocean Pearl
8/10 Good
"The staff did a wonderful job of cleaning my room, attending to my needs. The breakfast had a variety of Indian and western food items."
AJ Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"Washrooms can be more cleaner"
The Sea View
10/10 Excellent
"Professional staff polite and helpful"
Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Srinivas Saffron Hotel
8/10 Good
"Central location. Room were clean, but the linen and the towels could have been better. "
Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service/staff spotlessly clean fantastic free tasty breakfast, worth every rupee would definitely come back "
Other attractions near Kadri Hill Park
Manjunatha Temple
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
Manjunatha Temple is just one of the places to see in Mangaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and riverfront while you're in the area.
St. Aloysius Chapel
You can learn about the history of Mangaluru when you stop by St. Aloysius Chapel. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Mangala Stadium
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at Mangala Stadium during your trip to Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Bejai Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Bejai Museum during your trip to Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Jami Mosque of Zinad Baksh
After visiting Jami Mosque of Zinad Baksh, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Milagres Church
After visiting Milagres Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru.
Shri Sharavu Mahaganapathi Temple
After visiting Shri Sharavu Mahaganapathi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Kudroli Gokarnath Temple
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Kudroli Gokarnath Temple is just one of the places to see in Mangaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.