ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Hiroshima Green Arena is located near ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG, which provides shopping on site, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the 3 on-site restaurants, including breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and car rentals on site, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is NT$2,526
NT$3,680 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 21 of 21 rooms

Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • 290 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(20 reviews)
  • 193 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Twin Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 193 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Premium Room, 1 King Bed, City View

  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Club Lounge Access

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, City View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • 193 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

7.8 out of 10
Good
(13 reviews)
  • 193 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room (Upgraded)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds, City View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Club Lounge Access

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible, Club Lounge Access

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, City View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, City View

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds, Club Lounge Access

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible, Club Lounge Access (Worklife)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Club Lounge Access (High Floor)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds, Club Lounge Access (Worklife)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible, Club Lounge Access

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible, Club Lounge Access

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Premium Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Hiroshima City Centre, a neighborhood in Hiroshima, ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG is in a shopping district and on the riverwalk. Miyajima Ferry Terminal and Hiroshima City Central Tennis Court are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Hiroshima Children's Museum and Library and Shukkeien. Hiroshima Shokubutsu Park and Asa Zoological Park are also worth visiting. Guests love the hotel's location for the sightseeing. Visit our Hiroshima travel guide
Map
7-20 Naka-machi Naka-ku, Hiroshima, Hiroshima-ken, 730-0000

What's nearby

  • An old, partially ruined building with a dome and brick walls.
    Hiroshima Central Shopping District
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with a dome and modern architecture, a river, and a park with a bench.
    Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • An arched structure framing a historic building with a dome.
    Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent building featuring a unique triangular roof and a crane nearby.
    Kamiyacho
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic building with a large dome and a modern building in the background.
    Atomic Bomb Dome
    7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Fukuro-machi Station
    3 min walk
  • Nishi-Hiroshima Station
    4 min drive
  • Hiroshima Airport (HIJ)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ザ・ラウンジ
  • 讃岐屋 平和大通り店
    2 min walk
  • コメダ珈琲店 大手町店
    3 min walk
  • All Day Dining FRUITIER
    1 min walk
  • 太閤うどん 中町店
    3 min walk

About this property

ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG

  • Upscale hotel near Hiroshima Green Arena
  • You can look forward to shopping on site, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the 3 on-site restaurants, including breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and car rentals on site.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and an electric car charging station
    • A porter/bellhop, a water dispenser, and multilingual staff
    • Concierge services, luggage storage, and an elevator
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 402 rooms offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as perks like pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, down comforters, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with bidets and shower/tub combinations
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, free tea bags/instant coffee, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG on 2026/11/23 start from NT$2,526, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for JPY 2000 per night. Extended parking is available for a fee. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG located?

Located in Hiroshima City Centre, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kyu Kokutaiji Atagoike and Hiroshima Green Arena. Kyu Japan Bank and Hiroshima Central Shopping District are also within 10 minutes. Fukuro-machi Station and Chuden-mae Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ANA Crowne Plaza Hiroshima by IHG Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 548 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 299 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 93 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 31 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 30 out of 1001 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent property, staff and location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location, very nice staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location, great breakfast buffet, friendly staff,
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I only stayed one night but the hotel was good, with a nice view over the volcano
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good hotel, perfect location, good service.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very polite and accommodating. The room and amenities were wonderful and close to memorial.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location, friendly staff, great breakfast, clean rooms, spacious enough for 3 in standard room. My family of 5 enjoyed our stay & would recommend it to family and friends.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy check in, very clean room, comfy beds, paper delivered daily
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location good variety of food for breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel and well trained customer service. We had wonderful 2 weeks staying ANA Hotel.
Stayed 13 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great service upon checking in and absolutely spotless room. The room was slightly dated, but still very pleasant stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Great spot large rooms
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast buffet could use a little more variety of breakfast items; otherwise it was very good. Staff is beyond helpful. Great location for transit and restaurants, sight seeing.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The most gracious customer service staff. My only issue was the bedroom. Furniture is dated and bedrooms can be cleaned a little better behind the beds. Bathroom has mildew in tile.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and amenities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Very nice hotel. Very friendly staff. Loved it!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Great Hotel, staff are very friendly and helpful. Great location !
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very well located to visit Peace Park and Museum. Large rooms, comfortable beds and friendly staff. Excellent Teppanyaki on site and cute coffe shop in the lobby
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Close to many sight seeing
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property! Spacious rooms, friendly staff, walkable to Peace Park
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Buffet breakfast and dinner options were nice to have. Room was quiet and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

It’s very clean and comfortable. Service was really great
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The room is spacious. The facility is great. Two restaurents are wonderful
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
good service, nice location
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Excellent hotel! The staff were helpful and friendly, and the location is close to the Peace Museum. The rooms were well appointed with great amenities.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024