Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie

Choose dates to view prices

At Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie, you can look forward to free to-go breakfast, an attached winery, and a coffee shop/cafe. Sip and savor at this farm stay, which boasts winery tours, a tasting room, and a vineyard. Enjoy onsite activities like ecotours and hiking/biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a playground.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Grezzana, Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie is in a rural area and in a provincial park. Verona Arena and Juliet's House are cultural highlights, while Porta Nuova is a notable landmark. Giardini Pubblici Arsenale and Museo Storico Naturale are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding. Visit our Grezzana travel guide
View more Agritourism in Grezzana
Map
Via Casevecchie, Grezzana, VR, 37023

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with arched doorways and decorative sculptures.
    Porta Nuova
    26 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Bertani
    9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • ValART - Valpantena arts centre
    10 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Villa Arvedi Verona
    10 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Church of Santa Maria in Stelle
    17 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Verona Porta Vescovo Station
    26 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Macchinette caffè Ospedale Negrar
    14 min drive
  • Bar Mary
    14 min drive
  • Pasticceria Rossini Martina
    9 min drive
  • Pizzeria Florida
    14 min drive
  • Azienda Vinicola Recchia
    16 min drive

About this property

Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie

  • Farm stay in a rural location
  • At Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie, you can look forward to free to-go breakfast, an attached winery, and a coffee shop/cafe. Sip and savor at this farm stay, which boasts winery tours, a tasting room, and a vineyard. Enjoy onsite activities like ecotours and hiking/biking. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A banquet hall, luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie offer thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs, and children's books
    • Bidets, tubs or showers, and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, art supplies, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie located?

Situated in a provincial park, this farm stay is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Villa Arvedi Verona and within 6 mi (10 km) of Church of Santa Maria in Stelle and Oasi Vajo Galina. Fratelli Vogadori and Chiesetta di San Rocchetto are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Agriturismo Locanda Case Vecie Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful staff and a delightful location. Loved our stay.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We have a situation with my bag., and the staff of the hotel go back and foward to solve situation. Kudos for the staff
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Indiquer aux voyageurs qu’ils doivent passer par la route côté Avese . La route venant de Grezzana est très difficile
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024